กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/12044
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ปาริชาติ บริเพ็ชร, 2537- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการจัดการศึกษาตามแนวพหุวัฒนธรรมของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากระบี่ อำเภอเมืองกระบี่ จังหวัดกระบี่ และ (2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาจัดการศึกษาตามแนวพหุวัฒนธรรมของสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากระบี่ อำเภอเมืองกระบี่ จังหวัดกระบี่ 226 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการสัมภาษณ์ คือ ผู้บริหารและครู 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพที่เป็นจริงและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในการจัดการศึกษาตามแนวพหุวัฒนธรรม เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบ ตอบสนองคู่ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .98 ทั้ง 2 ด้าน และแนวคำถามในการสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาจัดการศึกษาตามแนวพหุวัฒนธรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) สภาพที่เป็นจริงในการจัดการศึกษาตามแนวพหุวัฒนธรรมของสถานศึกษาในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการจัดการศึกษาตามแนวพหุวัฒนธรรมของสถานศึกษา มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ดังนี้ (2.1) การประเมินผลอย่างเป็นธรรม (2.2) การมีส่วนร่วมและสร้างสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน (2.3) การจัดสภาพบรรยากาศพหุวัฒนธรรมภายในสถานศึกษา (2.4) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่สอดคล้องกับแนวทางการเรียนรู้ (2.5) การบริหารจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาทุกกลุ่มชน และ (2.6) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรที่มีความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาจัดการศึกษาตามแนวพหุวัฒนธรรมของสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ (3.1) สถานศึกษาควรกำหนดให้ครูได้ศึกษาวิถีชีวิตของนักเรียนทุกกลุ่มชนเพื่อสามารถกำหนดรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ได้เหมาะสม (3.2) ครูควรประเมินผลการเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนที่มีความแตกต่างกัน (3.3) สถานศึกษาควรเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครอง ชุมชน องค์กรภาครัฐและเอกชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทากิจกรรมโครงการที่แสดงอัตลักษณ์ของทุกกลุ่มศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม และ (3.4) สถานศึกษาควรสร้างกิจกรรมที่เพิ่มปฏิสัมพันธ์ในชั้นเรียนของนักเรียนที่มีความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรมเพิ่มมากขึ้น | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาแบบพหุวัฒนธรรม | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | การจัดการศึกษาตามแนวพหุวัฒนธรรมของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากระบี่ อำเภอเมืองกระบี่ จังหวัดกระบี่ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Educational management according to multicultural approach of schools under the Office of Krabi Primary Education Service Area, Mueang Krabi district, Krabi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the needs for educational management according to multicultural approach of schools under the Office of Krabi Primary Education Service Area, Mueang Krabi district, Krabi province; and 2) to study guidelines for development of educational management according to multicultural approach of the schools. The research sample consisted of 226 teachers in schools under the Office of Krabi Primary Education Service Area, Mueang Krabi district, Krabi province, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. Key informants for the interviews were five school administrators and teachers. The employed research instruments were a dual response questionnaire on the actual condition and desirable condition of educational management according to multicultural approach, with reliability coefficients of .98 and .98 respectively; and a form containing interview questions concerning guidelines for development of educational management according to multicultural approach. Data were analyzed with the use of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNImodified, and content analysis. Research findings showed that 1) the overall actual condition of educational management according to multicultural approach of the schools was rated at the moderate level; while the overall desirable condition of educational management according to multicultural approach of the schools was rated at the high level; 2) the specific needs for educational management according to multicultural approach of the schools could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: (2.1) the need for the fair and justified evaluation; (2.2) the need for the participation of parents and the creation of good relationship with the parents and the community; (2.3) the need for organizing the multicultural atmosphere in schools; (2.4) the need for organizing instructional activities consistently with the learning approach; (2.5) the need for educational management to develop every group of people; and (2.6) the need for development of curriculum for diversified cultures; and 3) guidelines for development of educational management according to multicultural approach of the schools were as follows: (3.1) the school should require that the teachers must study the ways of life of students in every ethnic group in order to determine the appropriate learning model; (3.2) the teachers should evaluate the learning outcomes to be consistent with the conditions of learning of students with differences; (3.3) the school should provide the opportunity for the parents, community, state organizations, and private organizations to participate in doing project activities that show the identities of all religious and cultural groups; and (3.4) the school should create activities that increase the interaction in classroom of students with cultural differences | en_US |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Edu-Independent study |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
FULLTEXT.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 24.04 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License