DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อารีรักษ์ มีแจ้ง
dc.contributor.author: ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ สุทธิรักษ์-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษหลังเรียนของผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดของการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารกับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการแนวคิดของการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารกับกลวิธีการเรียน และ 2) เปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อการพูดภาษาอังกฤษหลังเรียนของผู้เรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดของการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารกับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการแนวคิดของการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารกับกลวิธีการเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการแนวคิดของการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารกับกลวิธีการเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดของการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการแนวคิดของการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารกับกลวิธีการเรียนมีเจตคติต่อการพูดภาษาอังกฤษสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดของการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสารอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ภาษาอังกฤษ--การพูด
dc.subject: ภาษาอังกฤษ--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยบูรณาการแนวคิดของการสอนภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร กับกลวิธีการเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครศรีธรรมราช
dc.title.alternative: The effects of learning management basing on integrating communicative language teaching with learning strategies to develop English speaking ability of grade 9 students in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Si Thammarat
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to: 1) compare English speaking ability after learning of grade 9students between the groups learning through communicative language teaching, and integrating communicative language teaching with learning strategies; and 2) compare attitudes towards English speaking after learning of grade 9 students between the groups learning through communicative language teaching, and integrating communicative language teaching with learning strategies. The research samples consisted of grade 9 students in the academic year 2022 at Ronphiboonkiatwasuntharaphiwat School, consisting of 2 classes with 30 students in each, obtained by multi-stage sampling. Then, the groups were divided into the controlled group and the experimental group by simple random sampling. The employed research instruments included learning management plans based on communicative language teaching, learning management plans based on integrating communicative language teaching with learning strategies, an English-speaking ability test, and a questionnaire to assess attitudes towards English speaking. The data were analysed using the mean, standard division, and t-test. The findings were as follows: 1) the English speaking ability mean score after learning of the students in the group learning through integrating communicative language teaching with learning strategies was higher than those of the students in the group learning through communicative language teaching at the .05 level of statistical significance; 2) the attitudes towards English speaking after learning of the students in the group learning through integrating communicative language teaching with learning strategies was higher than those of the students in the group learning through communicative language teaching at the .05 level of statistical significance
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิตา เยี่ยมขันติถาวร