DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PANUMAST BOUJEANen
dc.contributor: ภานุมาศ บัวจีนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sopana Sudsomboonen
dc.contributor.advisor: โสภนา สุดสมบูรณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 1/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study 1) administrative factors related to the use of information technology in administration of schools, 2) the level of information technology use in administration, 3) the relationship between administrative factors and the use of information technology in administration, and 4) administrative factors affecting the use of information technology in administration of schools under the Pathum Thani secondary educational service area office                       The sample consisted of 339 teachers in the schools under the Pathum Thani secondary educational service area office, in the 2024 academic year. The sample size was determined using Taro Yamane's formula. Then, stratified sampling was used according to the size of the schools. The research instrument was a questionnaire on administrative factors related to the use of information technology in school administration including executive leadership, teacher competence, infrastructure, information technology policy, organizational culture, networking, and technology management. The reliability of each aspect was 0.87, 0.78, 0.75, 0.90, 0.85, 0.86, and 0.87, respectively, and the use of information technology in school administration had a reliability value of 0.97. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson's correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression coefficient.The results of the research found that 1) The administrative factors related to the use of information technology in administration of schools were at a high level overall. The average values from highest to lowest were as follows: executive leadership, teacher competence, technology management, infrastructure, information technology policy, networking, and organizational culture 2) The overall use of information technology in administration of school is at a high level. The average values from highest to lowest are: the use of technology in academic administration, the use of technology in personnel administration, the use of technology in general administration, and the use of technology in budget administration, respectively. 3) The administrative factors are positively related to the use of information technology in the administration of schools at a moderate level (r = .670) with statistical significance at the .01 level. 4) The administrative factors affecting the use of information technology in the administration of schools include: technology management, organizational culture, teacher competence, information technology policy, and infrastructure, which affects the use of information technology in the administration of educational institutions by 47.40 percent.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยทางการบริหารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหาร 2) ระดับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหาร 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทางการบริหารกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหาร และ 4) ปัจจัยทางการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาปทุมธานี                  กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาปทุมธานี ปีการศึกษา 2567  จำนวน 339 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ จากนั้นสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดสถานศึกษา เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยทางการบริหารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารของสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร สมรรถนะครู โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน นโยบายทางเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ วัฒนธรรมองค์กร การสร้างเครือข่าย และการบริหารจัดการทางเทคโนโลยี มีค่าความเที่ยงของแต่ละด้านเท่ากับ .87, .78, .75, .90, .85,.86, และ .87 ตามลำดับ และการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารสถานศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่  ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอนผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยทางการบริหารที่เกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารของสถานศึกษา ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร สมรรถนะของครู การบริหารจัดการทางเทคโนโลยี  โครงสร้างพื้นฐาน นโยบายทางเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การสร้างเครือข่าย และวัฒนธรรมองค์กร 2) การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารสถานศึกษาในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ การบริหารวิชาการ การบริหารงานบุคคล การบริหารทั่วไป และ การบริหารงบประมาณ ตามลำดับ 3) ปัจจัยทางการบริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารของสถานศึกษาเชิงบวกอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (r = .670) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 4) ปัจจัยทางการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารของสถานศึกษา อย่างมีนนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ได้แก่ การบริหารจัดการทางเทคโนโลยี วัฒนธรรมองค์กร สมรรถนะของครู นโยบายทางเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ซึ่งส่งผลต่อการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารของสถานศึกษา ร้อยละ 47.40th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยทางการบริหาร การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหาร มัธยมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Administrative factorsen
dc.subject: Information technology usingen
dc.subject: Secondary educationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: Administrative Factors Affecting the Information Technology Using in the Administration of Schools under the Pathum Thani Secondary Educational Service Area Officeen
dc.title: ปัจจัยทางการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการบริหารของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาปทุมธานีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sopana Sudsomboonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: โสภนา สุดสมบูรณ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Sopana.Sud@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Sopana.Sud@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Educational Administration (M.Ed. (Educational Administration))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Education (Educational Administration)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษาth