https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13098
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PIYADA BUNPRADIT | en |
dc.contributor | ปิยะดา บุญประดิษฐ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Duongdearn Suwanjinda | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 15/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the science learning achievement on the topic of systems of human of grade 8 students at Pranarai school in Lobburi province learning through the 5Es inquiry-based learning management together with STAD with that of students learning through the traditional learning management; and 2) compare the analytical thinking ability of grade 8 students at Pranarai school in Lobburi province learning through the 5Es inquiry-based learning management together with STAD with that of students learning through the traditional learning management. The research sample consisted of 79 Grade 8 students at Pranarai school in Lobburi province who studied in the 2021 academic year, obtained by cluster random sampling. Then, one classroom was randomly assigned as the experimental group, and the other as the control group, with 40 and 39 students in each group, respectively. The research instruments were 1) lesson plans based on 5Es inquiry-based learning management together with STAD and traditional learning management plans in the topic of systems of human, 2) a science learning achievement test in the topic of systems of human, consisting of 30 multiple-choice questions with four answer options, and 3) an analytical thinking ability test, consisting of 30 multiple-choice questions with four answer options. The statistics used for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation and t-test.The research findings showed that (1) the science learning achievement of the grade 8 students learning through the 5Es inquiry-based learning management together with STAD was significantly higher than that of the students learning through the traditional learning management at .05 level of significance, and 2) the analytical thinking ability of the grade 8 students learning through the 5Es inquiry-based learning management together with STAD was significantly higher than that of the students learning through the traditional learning management at .05 level of significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง ระบบอวัยวะในร่างกายมนุษย์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนพระนารายณ์ จังหวัดลพบุรี ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD และนักเรียนที่เรียนแบบปกติ และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนพระนารายณ์ จังหวัดลพบุรี ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD และนักเรียนที่เรียนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนพระนารายณ์ จังหวัดลพบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปี การศึกษา 2564 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 79 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม แล้วจับฉลากให้ 1 ห้องเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และอีก 1 ห้องเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 40 และ 39 คน ตามลำดับ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ เรื่อง ระบบอวัยวะในร่างกายมนุษย์ 2) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง ระบบอวัยวะในร่างกายมนุษย์ เป็นแบบปรนัยชนิดเลือกตอบ 4 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 30 ข้อ และ 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ เป็นแบบปรนัยชนิดเลือกตอบ 4 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 30 ข้อ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (2) คะแนนความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ การเรียนแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ มัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Inquiry-based learning management | en |
dc.subject | STAD technique | en |
dc.subject | Science learning achievement | en |
dc.subject | Analytical thinking ability | en |
dc.subject | Secondary education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | The Effects of using the Inquiry-Based Learning Management Together with STAD on Science Learning Achievement on the Topic of Systems of Human and Analytical Thinking Ability of Grade 8 Students at Pranarai School in Lobburi Province | en |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) ร่วมกับการเรียนแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค STAD ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง ระบบอวัยวะในร่างกายมนุษย์ และความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนพระนารายณ์ จังหวัดลพบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Duongdearn Suwanjinda | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Duongdearn.Suw@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Duongdearn.Suw@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Science Education (Master of Education(Science Education)) | en |