กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13172
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor | Praphatson Yoma | en |
dc.contributor | ประภัสสร โยมา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tweesak Chindanurak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 9/8/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to (1) compare the ability to create scientific explanation ability of grade 11 students before and after the Argument-Driven Inquiry instruction; (2) compare the students’ the ability to create scientific explanation ability after learning through the instruction with the criteria. ; (3) compare the students’ scientific argumentation skill before and after learning through the instruction; and (4) compare the students’ scientific argumentation skill after learning through the instruction with the criteria. The sample group used in the research was one classroom of 12 grade 11 students studying in the second semester of academic year 2023, obtained by cluster random sampling. The research instruments included (1) instructional plans for the Argument-Driven Inquiry in the topic of Current Electricity; (2) a scale to assess scientific explanation ability; and (3) a scale to assess scientific argumentation skill. The collected data was analyzed with the use of mean, standard deviation, Wilcoxon Signed Ranks test and content analysis. The research results showed that (1) the post-learning scientific explanation ability of the students was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart ability at the .05 level of statistical significance; (2) the post-learning scientific explanation ability of the students was at the good level; (3) the post-learning scientific argumentation skill of the students was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart skill at the .05 level of statistical significance; and ; (4) the post-learning scientific argumentation skill of the students was at the very good level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับกลวิธีการโต้แย้ง (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียน หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ดังกล่าวกับเกณฑ์ (3) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ดังกล่าว และ (4) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ดังกล่าวกับเกณฑ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน 12 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับกลวิธีการโต้แย้ง เรื่อง ไฟฟ้ากระแส (2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ และ (3) แบบวัดทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบวิลคอกซัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับดี (3) นักเรียนมีทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (4) นักเรียนมีทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับดีมาก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับกลวิธีการโต้แย้ง การโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์ การสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ มัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Argument-Driven Inquiry | en |
dc.subject | Scientific argumentation | en |
dc.subject | Scientific explanation | en |
dc.subject | Secondary education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | The Effects of Argument-Driven Inquiry in the Topic of Current Electricity on Creating Scientific Explanation and Scientific Argumentation Skills for Grade 11 Students at Small Sized Secondary Schools in Surat Thani Province | en |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะร่วมกับกลวิธีการโต้แย้ง เรื่อง ไฟฟ้ากระแส ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์และทักษะ การโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tweesak Chindanurak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวีศักดิ์ จินดานุรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tweesak.chi@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tweesak.chi@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Science Education (Master of Education(Science Education)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกวิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา)) | th |