https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13225Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กุลชลี จงเจริญ | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | อุษา วันแรก | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสมรรถนะเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของครู 2) ระดับสมรรถนะเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของครู 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสมรรถนะเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของครูกับสมรรถนะเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของครู และ 4) ปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ประจำจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ประจำจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 196 คน ได้มาจากการกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน จากนั้นทำการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสมรรถนะเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของครู และสมรรถนะเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของครู มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .91, .92, .92, .95, 92 และ .98 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายแบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุโดยวิธีแบบขั้นตอนผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่า 1) ปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสมรรถนะเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของครู โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ด้านการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม ด้านการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากร ด้านบรรยากาศและวัฒนธรรมองค์กร และด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 2) ระดับสมรรถนะเทคโนโลยีดิจิตัลของครู โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน เรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านทักษะการใช้ดิจิทัล ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจทางเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ด้านการวัดประเมินผลด้วยเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล และด้านการผลิตสื่อและเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล 3) ปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษากับสมรรถนะเทคโนโลยีดิจิตัลของครู มีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงบวกอยู่ในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 4) ปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษาส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของครูอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ได้แก่ ด้านการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม ด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และด้านภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ปัจจัยทั้งหมดสามารถร่วมกันทำนายสมรรถนะเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของครู ได้ร้อยละ 70.20 | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยการบริหาร สมรรถนะเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล สำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ประจำจังหวัด | th_TH |
| dc.subject | Educational administration factor; Digital technology competency; Provincial Office of Learning Encouragement | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยการบริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลของครู ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ประจำ จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช | th |
| dc.title.alternative | Educational administration factors affecting digital technology competency of teachers in Schools under Nakhon Si Thammarat Provincial Office of Learning Encouragement | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา) | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) educational administration factors related to digital technology competency of teachers; (2) the level of digital technology competency of teachers; (3) the relationship between educational administration factors related to digital technology competency of teachers and digital technology competency of teachers; and (4) educational administration factors affecting digital technology competency of teachers in schools under Nakhon Si Thammarat Provincial Office of Learning Encouragement. The research sample consisted of 196 teachers in schools under Nakhon Si Thammarat Provincial Office of Learning Encouragement during the 2023 academic year, obtained by stratified random sampling based on school size. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The employed research tool was a questionnaire on educational administration factors related to digital technology competency of teachers and digital technology competencies of teachers, with reliability coefficients of 91, 92, .92, .95, .92 and .98, respectively. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s simple correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research findings revealed that (1) the overall of educational administration factors related to digital technology competency of the teachers was rated at the high level; and when specific factors of educational administration were considered, they could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: the factor of leadership of school administrator, the factor of participatory administration, the factor of teacher and educational personnel development, the factor of organizational climate and culture, and the factor of information technology; 2) the overall level of digital technology competency of the teachers was rated at the high level; and when specific aspects of digital technology competency of the teachers were considered, they could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: that of the digital usage skills, that of the knowledge and understanding of digital technology, that of the learning management with the use of digital technology, that of the measurement and evaluation with the use of digital technology, and that of the production of learning media and digital technology; (3) educational administration factors correlated positively with digital technology competency of the teachers, which was significant at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (4) educational administration factors significantly affecting digital technology competency of the teachers at the .01 level of statistical significance were the factor of participatory administration, the factor of information technology, and the factor of leadership of the school administrator. All factors could be combined to predict digital technology competency of the teachers by 70.20 percent | en_US |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฐิติกรณ์ ยาวิไชย จารึกศิลป | th_TH |