DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: BUDSABAN RODRANGSEEen
dc.contributor: บุษบัน รอดรังษีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Niranart Sansaen
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสาth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 7/8/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to compare the levels of career planning ability of students in an experimental group before and after using a guidance activities package base on the Japanese Ikigai Philosophy to enhance career planning ability; and (2) to compare the career planning ability level of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package base on the Japanese Ikigai Philosophy to enhance career planning ability level with the counterpart ability level of a control group students who undertook traditional guidance activities.                  The research sample consisted of grade 11 students in two classrooms of Prachaksilapakarn School in Udonthani province during the 2024 academic year.  The two classrooms were selected based on the comparable mean scores of career planning ability of their students as a result of career planning ability test administered to all grade 11 classrooms in the school.  Then, one classroom containing 30 students was randomly assigned to be the experimental group; the other classroom containing 30 students, the control group.  The instruments were (1) a scale to assess career planning ability, (2) the guidance activities package base on the Japanese Ikigai Philosophy to enhance career planning ability with 12 guidance activities, and (3) a set of traditional guidance activities.  Statistics analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test.Research findings showed that (1) the post-experiment career planning ability level of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package base on the Japanese Ikigai Philosophy  to enhance career planning ability was significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart ability level at .01 level, and (2)  the post-experiment career planning ability level of the experimental group students who used the guidance activities package base on the Japanese Ikigai Philosophy to enhance career planning ability was significantly higher than the counterpart ability level of the control group students who undertook traditional guidance activities at .01 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการวางแผนอาชีพของนักเรียน ก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามปรัชญาญี่ปุ่นอิคิไกเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวางแผนอาชีพ และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการวางแผนอาชีพของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามปรัชญาญี่ปุ่นอิคิไกเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวางแผนอาชีพกับ กลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบปกติ               กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2567 ของโรงเรียนประจักษ์ศิลปาคาร จังหวัดอุดรธานี จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ได้มาจากการวัดความสามารถในการวางแผนอาชีพของนักเรียน 11 ห้องเรียน แล้วเปรียบเทียบจับคู่ห้องเรียนที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการวางแผนอาชีพใกล้เคียงกันมากที่สุด 2 ห้องเรียน จากนั้นสุ่มอย่างง่ายเพื่อเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1) แบบวัดความสามารถในการวางแผนอาชีพ 2) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามปรัชญาญี่ปุ่นอิคิไกเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวางแผนอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 12 กิจกรรม และ 3) กิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบปกติ  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า 1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว ตามปรัชญาญี่ปุ่นอิคิไกเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวางแผนอาชีพ ภายหลังการทดลอง มีความสามารถในการวางแผนอาชีพสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ  2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามปรัชญาญี่ปุ่นอิคิไกเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวางแผนอาชีพ ภายหลังการทดลองมีความสามารถในการวางแผนอาชีพสูงกว่าของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว ความสามารถในการวางแผนอาชีพ มัธยมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Guidance Activities Packageen
dc.subject: Career Planning Abilityen
dc.subject: Mathayom Suksaen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: The Effects of Using Guidance Activity Packages base on the Japanese Ikigai Philosophy to Enhance Career Planning Ability of Grade 11 Students at Prachaksilapakarn School in Udonthani Provinceen
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามปรัชญาญี่ปุ่นอิคิไกเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวางแผนอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนประจักษ์ศิลปาคาร จังหวัดอุดรธานีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Niranart Sansaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นิรนาท แสนสาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Niranart.San@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Niranart.San@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education in Guidance and Psychological Counseling (M.Ed. (Guidance and Psychological Counseling))en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Education (Guidance and Psychological Counseling)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา)th