https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13417
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภาวิน ชินะโชติ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พิมพ์ชนก อรุณโรจน์วัฒนา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับสุขภาพพนักงานโรงไฟฟ้าขยะอุตสาหกรรม (2) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลสุขภาพพนักงานจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (3) เสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงพัฒนาและดูแลสุขภาพสำหรับพนักงานโรงไฟฟ้าขยะอุตสาหกรรมการศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือพนักงานโรงงานไฟฟ้าจากขยะอุตสาหกรรมที่อยู่ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมจังหวัดสระบุรี อยุธยาและพิจิตร พนักงานกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 140 คน วิเคราะห์ในเชิงสถิติ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ค่าสถิติอัตราส่วนร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ความถี่ และ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ การทดสอบที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผลสุขภาพพนักงานอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปกติจำนวน 123 คนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 88 โดยพนักงานกลุ่มผลสุขภาพที่อยู่ในเกณฑ์ปกติมีระดับสุขภาพร้อยละ 58 อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสม ร้อยละ 39 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และร้อยละ 3 อยู่ในระดับไม่เหมาะสม และผลสุขภาพพนักงานกลุ่มผิดปกติจำนวน 17 คนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 12 เป็นโรคอันไม่ได้เกิดจากการทำงานอาทิ เช่น ไขมัน โรคอ้วน เป็นต้น (2) พนักงานโรงไฟฟ้าขยะอุตสาหกรรมที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรม ในเขตจังหวัดสระบุรี อยุธยาและพิจิตรจำแนกเป็นปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ อายุ และด้านตำแหน่งงานที่แตกต่างกัน ผลตรวจสุขภาพของพนักงานโรงไฟฟ้าขยะอุตสาหกรรมที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาและดูแลสุขภาพสำหรับพนักงานโรงไฟฟ้าขยะอุตสาหกรรม หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบในการดูแลรับผิดชอบควรให้ความสำคัญด้านสุขภาพพนักงาน และควรจัดระบบการจัดการด้านสุขภาพ การวางแผนงานด้านสุขภาพและดำเนินงานด้านสุขภาพให้สอดคล้องกับหลักกฎหมาย อาชีวอนามัย ข้อกำหนดของการประเมินผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม และความต้องการด้านสุขภาพของพนักงานร่วมด้วย การปรับเวลาการปฏิบัติงานและปริมาณงานให้เหมาะสม การเพิ่มป้ายเตือนบ่งชี้สำหรับบางพื้นที่เพื่อการปฏิบัติงานที่ปลอดภัย การจัดพื้นที่พักทานอาหารให้เพียงพอและถูกสุขลักษณะ การเพิ่มอุปกรณ์ป้องกันการทำงาน และการตรวจสุขภาพพนักงานครอบคลุมการตรวจสุขภาพจิตพนักงานควบคู่กัน การตรวจด้านสารเสพติด การเพิ่มสวัสดิการด้านการดูแลสุขภาพ เช่น การจัดให้มีประกันสุขภาพ การจัดทำโครงการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ และบัตรสวัสดิการเป็นต้น | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | สุขภาพ พนักงาน โรงไฟฟ้าขยะอุตสาหกรรม | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี--บริหารธุรกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาและดูแลสุขภาพสำหรับพนักงานโรงไฟฟ้าขยะอุตสาหกรรม | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for development and health care for industrial waste power plant employees | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารธุรกิจ) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This study aims to (1) investigate the health status level of employees at industrial waste power plants, (2) compare health results of employees classified by personal factors, and (3) propose guidelines for health care improvement for employees at industrial waste power plants.This study was quantitative research. The population in this study was employees working at industrial waste power plants within the industrial estates of Saraburi, Ayutthaya, and Phichit Province. A sample group of 140 employees was analyzed using descriptive statistics, including percentage ratios, mean, frequency, and standard deviation. Inferential statistics, including t-tests, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis, were also employed to examine the data.The findings of this study indicated that (1) 123 employees, accounting for 88% of the total sample, exhibited health results within normal parameters. Within this group, 58% demonstrated an optimal health status, 39% were classified as moderate, and 3% fell within an unsuitable range. Conversely, 17 employees, or 12%, exhibited abnormal health metrics primarily attributed to non-occupational conditions such as hyperlipidemia and obesity. (2) Employees at industrial waste power plants with different personal factors in terms of gender, age, and job position had no statistically significant differences in health examination outcomes based on these variables. (3) Recommendations for enhancing health management and support for employees at industrial waste power plants emphasize the importance of a robust health management framework implemented by responsible entities. Such a framework should include comprehensive health management systems, strategic health planning, and operational initiatives that adhere to legal standards, occupational health principles, environmental impact assessment requirements, and health needs of employees. Specific recommendations involve optimizing work schedules and task loads, implementing clear safety signage in designated areas, ensuring adequate and hygienic facilities for dining, enhancing the availability of personal protective equipment, and expanding regular health assessments to include mental health and substance use evaluations. Additionally, health support measures are recommended, including providing health insurance, implementing health promotion initiatives, and introducing welfare benefits to improve employee health outcomes comprehensively. | en_US |