https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13572
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WACHIRAYA BAMRUNGKLANG | en |
dc.contributor | วชิรญา บำรุงกลาง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | jinda khlibtong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 21/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) rice production conditions and soil management of farmers 3) knowledge and practices in soil management with organic matter of farmers 4) problems and suggestions regarding soil management with organic matter of farmers 5) needs and extension guidelines for soil management with organic matter of farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 186 farmers who participated in the paddy collaborative farming project in Mueangnat sub-district, Kham Sakae district, Nakhon Ratchasima province who had registered the rice farming activity with the department of agricultural extension in the production year 2022/23. The sample size of 127 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview. Statistics applied in the analysis were such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found that 1) 72.4% of farmers were female with the average age of 55.63 years old. They had the average member in the household of 3.95 people, completed primary school education, and held no social position. 31.5% of them were members of BAAC customer group. They had the average member in the household and hired labor for rice production at 2.76 people and 2.65 people, respectively. The average rice production cost was 2,446.87 Baht/Rai, the average productivity was 369.37 kilogram/Rai, and the average income was 5,355.87 Baht/Rai. 2) Farmers had the average experience in rice farming of 40.63 years. Most of them did the rice farming in the lowland and loamy soil. 70.1% of them grew rice through sowing with the average ratio in the use of seedlings at 21.48 kilogram/Rai. Most of them used chemicals in weed prevention in the rice field. The outbreak of rice disease/pest was not found. Majority of farmers ploughed rice straws and used manure, compost, and fresh plant fertilizer in soil improvement. 3) Farmers had knowledge at the highest level on the application of organic matter in rice production. They practiced on soil management by using organic matter at the moderate level. 4) Farmers faced with the problems at the moderate level on the issued such as lack of labor, lack of funding, high amount usage, ad difficult to find. 5) Farmers needed knowledge at the high level on the aspects such as the application of manure in soil improvement, the ploughing of straws for soil improvement, the use of fresh plant fertilizer for soil improvement, soil preparation, production and the application of compost in soil improvement, and the basic soil analysis prior to rice production. They needed the model of extension through personal media from the government sector through demonstration, practice, and lecture. The extension guidelines for soil management with organic matter included that the agricultural extension officers transfer the knowledge through appropriate channels and method such as poster creation, lecture along with field trip and actual practice so that the farmers will have better understanding and leading to the accurate way of soil improvement. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวและการจัดการดินของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้และการปฏิบัติในการจัดการดินด้วยอินทรียวัตถุของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการจัดการดินด้วยอินทรียวัตถุของเกษตรกร 5) ความต้องการและแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการดินด้วยอินทรียวัตถุของเกษตรกรการวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการนาแปลงใหญ่ในตำบลเมืองนาท อำเภอขามสะแกแสง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนปลูกข้าวกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปีการผลิต 2565/66 จำนวน 186 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 127 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 72.4 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 55.63 ปี มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.95 คน จบประถมศึกษาและไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม ร้อยละ 31.5 เป็นกลุ่มลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนและแรงงานจ้างที่ช่วยผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 2.76 คน และ 2.65 คน ตามลำดับ ต้นทุนในการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 2,446.87 บาท/ไร่ ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 369.37 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ รายได้เฉลี่ย 5,355.87 บาท/ไร่ 2) เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์ในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 40.63 ปี ส่วนใหญ่ทำนาในที่ลุ่มและลักษณะเป็นดินร่วน ร้อยละ 70.1 ปลูกข้าวด้วยการหว่าน อัตราการใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์เฉลี่ย 21.48 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ ส่วนมากใช้สารเคมีในการกำจัดวัชพืชในแปลงนา และไม่พบการระบาดของโรค/แมลงศัตรูข้าว เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการไถกลบตอซัง และใช้ปุ๋ยคอก ปุ๋ยหมัก ปุ๋ยพืชสดในการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ในระดับมากที่สุดเกี่ยวกับการใช้อินทรียวัตถุในการผลิตข้าว มีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการจัดการดินด้วยอินทรียวัตถุในระดับปานกลาง 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง อาทิ ขาดแคลนแรงงาน ขาดแคลนเงินทุน ต้องใช้ปริมาณมาก หาซื้อได้ยาก 5) เกษตรกรต้องการความรู้ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ การใช้ปุ๋ยคอกปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน การไถกลบตอซังปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน การปลูกพืชปุ๋ยสดปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน การเตรียมดิน การผลิตและการใช้ปุ๋ยหมักปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน และการวิเคราะห์ดินเบื้องต้นก่อนปลูกข้าว ต้องการรูปแบบการส่งเสริมผ่านสื่อบุคคลจากราชการ โดยการสาธิต ฝึกปฏิบัติ และบรรยาย แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการดินด้วยอินทรียวัตถุ โดยนักส่งเสริมการเกษตรถ่ายทอดความรู้ผ่านช่องทางและวิธีการที่เหมาะสม ได้แก่ การทำโปสเตอร์ การบรรยายร่วมกับการศึกษาดูงานและฝึกปฏิบัติ เพื่อให้เกษตรกรเกิดความเข้าใจยิ่งขึ้น นำไปสู่การปรับปรุงบำรุงดินได้อย่างถูกต้อง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | แนวทางการส่งเสริม การจัดการดิน การปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน อินทรียวัตถุ เกษตรกรนาแปลงใหญ่ | th |
dc.subject | Extension guideline | en |
dc.subject | Soil management | en |
dc.subject | Soil improvement | en |
dc.subject | Organic matter | en |
dc.subject | Paddy Collaborative farmer | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities | en |
dc.title | Extension Guidelines of Soil Management with Organic Matter for Paddy Collaborative Farmers in Muangnat Sub-district, Khamsakaesaeng District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการดินด้วยอินทรียวัตถุของเกษตรกรนาแปลงใหญ่ในตำบลเมืองนาท อำเภอขามสะแกแสง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | jinda khlibtong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jinda.khl@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jinda.khl@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |