https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/1656
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุมาลี สังข์ศรี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | เสาวลักษณ์ประภา พันธุ์จำเริญ, 2510- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ และปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตสำหรับประชาชนชาวไทยภูเขาในจังหวัดเชียงราย 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูอาสาสมัคร และความต้องการของประชาชนชาวไทยภูเขาต่อแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรม การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต และ 3) สังเคราะห์และเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตประชาชนชาวไทยภูเขา ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ ด้านเนื้อหาสาระที่จัดกิจกรรม ด้านรูปแบบวิธีการจัด ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านสถานที่ในการจัดกิจกรรม ด้านสื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ด้านบุคลากร วิทยากรให้ความรู้ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน และด้านงบประมาณ อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านระยะเวลา อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และปัญหาในการจัดทุกคนมีปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง (2) ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครูอาสาสมัครและความต้องการของประชาชนชาวไทยภูเขาต่อแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรม การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต สำหรับประชาชนชาวไทยภูเขา คือ ควรจัดกิจกรรมให้ครอบคลุมทุกพื้นที่และสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของประชาชน เน้นการบูรณาการเนื้อหาให้สอดคล้องกับวิถีชีวิต จัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้โดยการศึกษาจากการปฏิบัติจริง มีการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ประชาชนทราบอย่างทั่วถึงมีการใช้สื่อ แหล่งเรียนรู้ในชุมชนที่หลากหลาย มีวิทยากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถ และส่งเสริมให้ชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการร่วมวางแผน ร่วมจัดร่วมรับผลประโยชน์ในการดำเนินกิจกรรมทุกขั้นตอน และ (3) แนวทางการจัดแนวทางการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตประชาชนชาวไทยภูเขา ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ ควรเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตให้กับประชาชนทุกช่วงวัย พัฒนาทักษะชีวิตไนการเตรียมความพร้อมรับมือกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม ธรรมชาติ และสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านเนื้อหากิจกรรมควรมีแผนการจัดกิจกรรมให้ครบและครอบคลุมทุกพื้นที่ ทุกเนื้อหา ทุกวัตถุประสงค์ ด้านรูปแบบวิธีการจัดกิจกรรมควรส่งเสริมการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมใหม่ๆ ดัานสื่อ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ควรให้ความสำคัญในการนำสื่อท้องถิ่น สื่อบุคคล ภูมิปัญญา และสื่อนวัตกรรม เทคโนโลยีใหม่ ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ควรมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านเครื่องมือที่หลากหลายและมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ล่วงหน้าซ้ำหลายครั้ง ด้านวิทยากรควรมีการอบรมและพัฒนาครูให้สามารถเป็นวิทยากรแกนนำในการให้ความรู้ด้านการพัฒนาทักษะชีวิต ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมควรส่งเสริมให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินกิจกรรมทุกขั้นตอน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ทักษะชีวิต--การศึกษาและการสอน | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะชีวิตสำหรับประชาชนชาวไทยภูเขาในจังหวัดเชียงราย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | A guideline for providing non-formal and informal education activities for developing life skills of hill tribe people in Chingrai Province | th_TH |
dc.type | Thesis | th_TH |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to study conditions and problems of providing non-formal and informal education activities for developing life skills of hill tribe people in Chiang Rai province; (2) to study the opinions of administrators and volunteer teachers, and the needs of hill tribe people concerning the guideline for providing the non-formal and informal education activities for developing life skills; and (3) to synthesize and propose a guideline for providing the non-formal and informal education activities for developing life skills. The research sample totaling 510 people obtained by multi-stage sampling consisted of (1) a group of 13 district non-formal and informal education administrators under Chiang Rai Provincial Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education; (2) a group of 113 district volunteer teachers under Chiang Rai Provincial Office of Non-Formal and Informal Education; and (3) a group of 384 hill tribe people in Chiang Rai province. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire and a form containing issues for focus group discussion. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings showed that (1) the conditions of providing non-formal and informal education activities for developing life skills of hill tribe people in the following aspects were rated at the high level: the objective, the content, the pattern of provision, the public relations, the location for providing activities, the media/materials/equipment, the personnel, the resource persons, the community participation, and the budget; while the aspect of activity duration was rated at the moderate level; on the other hand, all aspects of the problems were rated at the moderate level; (2) the opinions of administrators and volunteer teachers, and the needs of hill tribe people concerning the guideline for providing non-formal and informal education activities for developing life skills comprised the following: the activities should be provided to cover all areas and relevant to the needs of the people; the emphasis should be on integrating the contents relevant to the people’s way of life; the learning process should be the process of learning from actual practice; there should be public relations campaigns to inform the people thoroughly; there should be the uses of a variety of media and learning sources in the community; there should be resource persons with knowledge and ability; and the community should be encouraged to participate in every steps of activities provision including the planning, the operation, and receiving the benefits of the activities; and (3) the guideline for providing non-formal and informal education activities for developing life skills of hill tribe people comprised the following: in the aspect of objectives, there should be the objective of enhancing quality of life for the people in every age interval, and the objective of life skills development in order to prepare them to cope with economic, social, natural and environmental changes; in the aspect of contents of activities, there should be the plan for provision of all activities that cover every area, every content, and every objective; in the aspect of pattern for provision of activities, there should be the promotion of new patterns for provision of activities; in the aspect of the media/materials/equipment, the importance should be given to the uses of local media, person media, local wisdom, and innovation media; in the aspect of public relations, there should be public relations via various channels with several repeated public relations campaigns; in the aspect of resource persons, the teachers should be trained and developed to be able to become core resource persons to provide knowledge on life skills development; and in the aspect of participation, the community should be encourages to participate in every step of doing activities | en_US |