DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริลักษณ์ นามวงศ์
dc.contributor.author: ดวงมณี พิมพานนท์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมการดำเนินธุรกิจ 2) ศึกษาความต้องการในการพัฒนาการดำเนินธุรกิจ และ 3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการเพิ่มศักยภาพการดำเนินธุรกิจของสหกรณ์นิคมกบินทร์บุรี จำกัด การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ 1) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณประชากร คือ สมาชิกสหกรร์นิคมกบินทร์บุรี จำกัด ณ 31 มีนาคม 2561 จำนวนทั้งหมด 4,462 คน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 367 คน เก็บรวบรวมโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ 2) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ คณะกรรมการดำเนินการสหกรณ์ 15 คน ฝ่ายจัดการสหกรณ์ 6 คน ผู้ตรวจสอบกิจการ 1 คน รวม 22 คน โดยศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพแวดล้อมการดำเนินธุรกิจของสหกรณ์ปัจจัยภายในที่เป็นจุดแข็ง คือ คณะกรรมการ ฝ่ายจัดการ มีความเข้าใจพร้อมหาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นกับสหกรณ์ มีแหล่งเงินทุนจากภายใน มีทำเลที่ตั้งที่ดีและโครงสร้างการบริหารงานและจัดสวัสดิการเหมาะสม จุดอ่อนของสหกรณ์ คือ คณะกรรมการขาดความรู้ด้านกฎหมาย สมาชิกไม่เข้าใจบทบาทของตน สหกรณ์ต้องอาศัยเงินทุนจากภายนอก และขาดทุนจากการดำเนินงาน จัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่ายไม่พอต่อความต้องการ และไม่สามารถเก็บหนี้จากสมาชิกได้ สำหรับปัจจัยภายนอกสหกรณ์มีโอกาส คือนโยบายรัฐบาลสนับสนุนให้มีการพัฒนาสหกรณ์ และสนับสนุนเงินทุน นำเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยมาใช้ สหกรณ์มีอุปสรรค คือ วัสดุอุปกรร์ทางการเกษตรมีราคาสูง ผลผลิตทางการเกษตรราคาตกต่ำ สมาชิกไม่สามารถชำระหนี้ได้ คู่แข่งทางการค้าเพิ่มขึ้น 2) ความต้องการในการพัฒนาการดำเนินธุรกิจ (1) ธุรกิจสินเชื่อพบในระดับมากที่สุด คือ ผู้มีรายได้น้อยสามารถกู้ได้ค่าเฉลี่ยระดับมาก คือ การนำหลักทรัพย์มาค้ำประกัน พักชำระหนี้ให้กับสมาชิก ปรับลดอัตราดอกเบี้ยให้กับสมาชิกที่ชำระเงินตรงตามเวลา และพิจารณาการให้สินเชื่อของสมาชิกที่มีรายได้หลายแหล่ง (2) ธุรกิจจัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่าย พบในระดับมาก คือ สินค้าตรงตามความต้องการของสมาชิกค่าเฉลี่ย การจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษในวันสำคัญของสหกรณ์ ราคาสินค้ามีความเหมาะสม และให้บริการผ่านประธานกลุ่ม (3) ธุรกิจรับฝากเงิน พบในระดับมาก คือ สมาชิกต้องการดอกเบี้ยที่สูงกว่าธนาคารพาณิชย์ จัดให้มีโปรโมชั้นพิเศษในด้านอัตราดอกเบี้ยเพื่อกระตุ้นให้เกิดการออม ดอกเบี้ยเงินฝากออมทรัพย์มีความเหมาะสมค่าเฉลี่ย มีความเชื่อมั่นในระบบการบริหารงานของสหกรณ์ และ (4) ธุรกิจรวบรวมผลผลิต พบในระดับมาก คือ จ่ายเงินให้สมาชิกได้อย่างรวดเร็ว ต้องการให้สหกรณ์รับซื้อในราคาที่สูงกว่าท้องตลาด มีบริการรถวิ่งรับส่งผลผลิตถึงบ้านสมาชิก และผลผลิตมีเพียงพอที่ต้องการให้สหกรณ์รับซื้อ และ 3) แนวทางการเพิ่มศักยภาพการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ ในธุรกิจสินเชื่อสหกรณ์ควรติดตามหนี้ค้างนานจากสมาชิก สำหรับธุรกิจจัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่ายสหกรณ์ควรสำรวจความต้องการของสมาชิกก่อนจัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่าย ส่วนธุรกิจรับฝากสหกรณ์ควรกำหนดอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินฝากอย่างเหมาะสม และธุรกิจรวบรวมผลผลิตสหกรณ์ควรเตรียมความพร้อมในด้านเงินทุน แรง วัสดุอุปกรณ์ เพราะสมาชิกมีผลผลิตเพียงพอที่ต้องการให้สหกรณ์รวบรวม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สหกรณ์นิคมกบินทร์บุรี
dc.subject: สหกรณ์--การจัดการ
dc.subject: สหกรณ์--การบริหาร.--ไทย--ปราจีนบุรี
dc.title: การเพิ่มศักยภาพการดำเนินธุรกิจของสหกรณ์นิคมกบินทร์บุรี จำกัด จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Increasing the business potential of Kabin Buri Settlement Cooperative Limited Prachin Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to 1) study the business operation environment 2) study the needs for business operation development and 3) suggest guidelines for increasing operational potential of Kabin Buri Settlement Cooperative Limited. This study was both quantitative and qualitative research. 1) The population of quantitative research was 4,462 members of Kabin Buri Settlement Cooperative Limited on 31 March, 2018.The sample size of 367 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and was done through accidental random sampling method. The data was collected by using questionnaires and was analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, average and standard deviation and2) the population of quality research consisted of 15 cooperative committees, 6 cooperative management department staffs, and 1 business inspector with a total number of 22 persons. The sample size was the entire population of the study. The data was collected by brainstorming and was analyzed by using content analysis. The results of the study showed that 1) the internal factors for the business operation environment of cooperative that considered as strengths were committees and managers who had great understanding in seeking solutions to the problems occurred at the cooperative. The cooperative also had internal funding sources, located in good location and well-planned administrative structure and good welfare arrangement. The weaknesses of the cooperatives were that the committee lacked legal knowledge, members did not understand their role, and cooperative depended on external funding and suffered the loss from operation. The cooperative also could not supply sufficient amount of goods to meet the demands of the members as well as not able to collect the debts from members. For external factors, cooperative had opportunities such as government policy supporting cooperative development and funding and the adoption of modern technology to be used in the operation. Cooperative had obstacles which included have high pricing of agricultural equipments, low product pricing, inability of the members to repay their loans, and the increase in competitors. 2) The need in business operation development. (1) The credit business found at a highest level for low income people who can take loans at the mean of 4.31. Collateral pledging was placed at a high level with the mean of 4.17. The mean of 4.04 was the repayment suspension for members. The decrease in interest rate for member who paid their debt on time had the mean of 3.95 and the consideration to grant the credits for members with various channels of income was at the mean of 3.82. (2) For procuring business found out that the issues that were at the high level were products which met with the needs of members with the mean of 4.17, special activity during important days of the cooperative with the average mean of 4.14, appropriate good pricing with the mean of 4.04, and the service received through chairman of the group with the mean of 3.89. ( 3) Deposit business was found at the high level on the needs of members to receive higher interest than commercial banks at the mean of 4.16, the special promotion creation for interest rate to encourage saving wit h the mean of 3.99, appropriate saving interest with the mean of 3.96, and the trust in cooperative management with the mean of 3.95 and ( 4) the gathering business. The highest level lied in the fast payment to members with the mean of 4.31, the need to get higher selling price compared to the market price from the cooperative with the mean of 4.14, shuttle service for transporting products from members’ home with the mean of 4.11 and product sufficiency for the buying demand of the cooperative with the mean of 3.68. 3) Guidelines for increasing the operational potential of cooperatives. In the credit business, the cooperatives should follow up with long overdue loans from members. In regards to purchasing business, the cooperative should survey to see the needs of members prior to procuring goods for sell. For the deposit business, the cooperative should set the saving interest rate in an appropriate manner and for the product gathering business, the cooperative should prepare capital, labor, materials and equipment as members had sufficient products to respond to the needs of the cooperation to gather.