https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/263
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กิติพงศ์ หังสพฤกษ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วิสิษฐ เขาทอง, 2530- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง สิทธิเสรีภาพในการรวมตัวกันเป็นสหภาพแรงงานของประเทศในกลุ่มสมาคม อาเซียน มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎี ความหมาย วิวัฒนาการ และประเภทของสหภาพแรงงาน (2) เพื่อศึกษาเสรีภาพในการรวมตัวกันเป็นสหภาพแรงงานตามกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับสิทธิและเสรีภาพในการรวมตัวกันเป็นสหภาพแรงงานตามกฎหมายไทย (4) เพื่อศึกษากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับสิทธิและเสรีภาพในการรวมตัวกันเป็นสหภาพแรงงานตามกฎหมายของประเทศต่างๆ ในสมาคมอาเซียน (5) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับสิทธิเสรีภาพในการรวมตัวกันเป็นสหภาพแรงงานตาม กฎหมายไทยกับมาตรฐานแรงงานระหว่างประเทศขององค์การแรงงานระหว่างประเทศ และกฎหมายของ ประเทศต่างๆ ในอาเซียน เพื่อสังเคราะห์เป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมายแรงงานสัมพันธ์ของไทย วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการวิจัยทางกฎหมาย โดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสารจาก หนังสือ ตำรา เอกสารทางวิชาการ แนวคิดทฤษฎี บทความทางกฎหมาย เว็บไซด์ต่างๆ ทั้งที่เป็นภาษาไทยและ ภาษาอังกฤษ จากการศึกษาพบว่ากฎหมายแรงงานสัมพันธ์ของประเทศไทยและประเทศสมาชิกสมาคมอาเซียน บางประเทศ มีบทบัญญัติบางประการที่ไม่สอดคล้องกบอนุสัญญาฉบับที่ 87 ขององค์การแรงงานระหว่างประเทศ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยขอเสนอแนะให้มีการแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติแรงงานสัมพันธ์ พ.ศ.2518 ดังนี้ (1) สิทธิในการจัดตั้งสหภาพ แรงงาน ให้สิทธิลูกจ้างทุกคนสามารถรวมตัวกันจัดตั้งได้ รวมทั้งลูกจ้างที่ไม่มีสัญชาติไทย (2) การจดทะเบียน สหภาพแรงงาน ลดอำนาจนายทะเบียนจากระบบจดทะเบียนเป็นระบบการแจ้งเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร (3) สมาชิก สหภาพแรงงาน ให้สิทธิลูกจ้างทุกคนสามารถเข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกสหภาพแรงงานที่ตนเลือกได้โดยไม่มีเงื่อนไขใดๆ (4) กรรมการสหภาพแรงงาน ให้สิทธิลูกจ้างทุกคนสามารถเป็นกรรมการสหภาพได้ โดยไม่มีเงื่อนไขทางสัญชาติ (5) การจัดตั้งสหพันธ์แรงงาน ให้สิทธิสหภาพแรงงานตั้งแต่สองสหภาพขึ้นไปจัดตั้งสหพันธ์แรงงานได้ โดยไม่จำกัดประเภทของสหภาพแรงงานและไม่ต้องจดทะเบียน (6) การเลิกสหภาพแรงงาน ลดอำนาจนายทะเบียนในการสั่งเลิกสหภาพแรงงาน โดยให้เป็นอำนาจของศาลแรงงานในการสั่งเลิก รวมทั้งได้เสนอแนะให้ แก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติแรงงานรัฐวิสาหกิจสัมพันธ์ พ.ศ.2543 และจัดทำข้อตกลงหรือกฎเกณฑ์ร่วมกันระดับอาเซียนเพื่อคุ้มครองสิทธิเสรีภาพในการรวมตัวกันเป็นสหภาพแรงงาน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.107 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | สหภาพแรงงาน--เอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ | th_TH |
dc.title | สิทธิเสรีภาพในการรวมตัวกันเป็นสหภาพแรงงานของประเทศในกลุ่มสมาคมอาเซียน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Right and the freedom for labour union establishment in Asean | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2015.107 | en_US |
dc.identifier.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.107 | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The thesis titled “Right and Freedom for labour union establishment in ASEAN” is intended to show the investigation and analysis of the following issues: (1) theories, concepts, definitions, categories, and evolution of labor union; (2) the right and liberty to establish a labour union under international law; (3) the law related to the right and liberty to establish a labour union in Thailand; (4) the domestic law related to the right and liberty to establish a labour union of ASEAN member countries; and (5) a comparison between Thai law on the right and liberty to establish a labour union, international labor standards developed by the International Labour Organization, and the relevant law enforced in ASEAN member countries. It is also aimed to suggest the proper means of improving labour relations law in Thailand. This thesis is a qualitative research conducted based on documentary research from both Thai and English sources including text books,academic papers, concepts, theories, law articles, websites, and interview of the scholars. According to the research, some legal provisions within the labour relations law in Thailand and some ASEAN member countries are contrary to International Labour Organization Convention 87. On this subject, the author suggested that the amendment should be made to Labour Relations Act, B.E. 2518 (1975) as follows: (1) The Act should allow all Thai and foreign employees to have the right and liberty in establishing a labour union; (2) To limit the power of a labour union registrar, the Act should revoke the requirement of labour union registration and allow the employees to only notify the establishment of a labour union to the registrar in writing instead; (3) All employees should be unconditionally entitled to enroll in any labour union as they wish; (4) Regardless of their nationality, all employees should be eligible to be a member of labor union board; (5) The Act should allow least two labor unions to form a labour federation without the requirement of registration and defining the types of labour union; and (6) Only the Labour Court should be empowered to dissolve a labour union. Additionally, the author suggested that further amendment should be made to State Enterprise Labor Relations Act, B.E. 2543 (2000) as well. In ASEAN Community, all member countries should formulate mutual agreement or rule of procedure for the establishment of a labour union in order to ensure and protect labor right and liberty within the region. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กำจร นากชื่น | th_TH |