DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวรรณี ยหะกร,อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ภาวิณี สุขสอาด, 2535--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้นิทานพื้นบ้านภาคกลาง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองลาน กลุ่มโรงเรียนท่ามะกา 1 จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน 27 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้นิทานพื้นบ้านภาคกลางเป็นสื่อและ (2) แบบทดสอบความสามารถการอ่านจับใจความ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบียงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ใช้นิทานพื้นบ้านภาคกลางเป็นสื่อ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การอ่านตีความ--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
dc.subject: การอ่านขั้นประถมศึกษา--ไทย--กาญจนบุรี
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน
dc.title: ผลการใช้นิทานพื้นบ้านภาคกลางที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มโรงเรียนท่ามะกา 1 จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using Central Region folk tales on interpretive reading ability of Prathom Suksa III students of Thamaka 1 school cluster in Kanchanaburi Porvince
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were ( 1 ) to construct a reading enhancement book entitled Series of Moral Tales for Prathom Suksa IV students at Maharat Ban Saeng-arun School in Surat Thani province; and (2) to verify quality of the constructed reading enhancement book. The informants for this study consisted of a group of 3 experts on construction of reading enhancement book and a group of 10 Prathom Suksa IV students. The instruments employed for quality verification comprised ( 1 ) a reading enhancement book entitled Series of Moral Tales, ( 2 ) a reading enhancement book quality verification form for the experts, and (3) a form for assessment of student’s satisfaction. Data were statistically analyzed using the mean. The findings of the study were as follows: ( 1 ) the constructed reading enhancement book comprised a series of ten moral tales, the contents of each of which were inserted with morality and desirable characteristics for students, with color illustrations and end-of-book activities; and ( 2 ) results of quality verification of the book by experts regarding the plots, language style, illustration, book appearance and format, and values and benefits were at the highly appropriate level with the total rating mean of 4.44; and students’ satisfaction with the book in the aspects of the plots, language style, illustration, book appearance and format, and values and benefits were at the highly appropriate level with the total rating mean of 2.67
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research was to compare interpretive reading abilities of Prathom Suksa III students before and after learning through the instruction with the use of Central Region folk tales. The research sample consisted of 27 Prathom Suksa III students in an intact classroom of Ban Nong Lan School in Thamaka School Cluster in Kanchanaburi Province, obtained by multi-stage sampling. The employed research instruments were (1) learning management plan of instruction with the use of Central Region folk tales as learning media, and (2) a reading ability test. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results showed that the post-learning interpretive reading ability of Prathom Suksa III students who learned through the instruction with the use of Central Region folk tales as learning media was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart ability at the .05 level of statistical significance