DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริลักษณ์ วงส์พิเชษฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นันทนา ช่วยชูวงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วรรณดี อ่อนน้อม, 2529--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาผลการใช้กากมะพร้าวเสริมด้วยเอนไซม์ไฟเตส ต่อคุณลักษณะทางการผลิตของไก่กระทง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะทางการผลิตไก่กระทงด้านการเจริญเติบโต องค์ประกอบซาก คุณภาพเนื้อไก่กระทง และต้นทุนค่าอาหาร ผลการทดลองพบว่า การใช้กากมะพร้าวที่ระดับ 16 เปอร์เซ็นต์ มีผลเพิ่มน้ำหนักตัวและปริมาณอาหารที่กินของไก่มากกว่าการใช้อาหารกากมะพร้าวที่ระดับ 8 เปอร์เซ็นต์และอาหารควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติ (P<0.01) ส่วนอัตราการเปลี่ยนอาหารเป็นเนื้อของทุกทรีตเมนต์มีค่าแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P>0.05) การเสริมเอนไซม์ไฟเตสในอาหารกากมะพร้าวมีผลต่อคุณลักษณะทางการผลิตแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P>0.05) ด้านคุณภาพซาก พบว่า ไก่ทดลองทุกทรีตเมนต์ยกเว้นทรีตเมนต์ 2 มีเปอร์เซ็นต์ซากไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P>0.05) แต่พบความแตกต่างของเปอร์เซ็นต์ตับ เปอร์เซ็นต์หัวใจและเปอร์เซ็นต์กึ๋นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติ (P<0.01) ไก่ที่ได้รับอาหารกากมะพร้าวที่ระดับ 16 เปอร์เซ็นต์ มีต้นทุนค่าอาหาร 5 ต่อการเพิ่มน้ำหนักไก่ 1 กิโลกรัมน้อยกว่ากลุ่มที่ใช้อาหารควบคุมและอาหารกากมะพร้าว 8 เปอร์เซ็นต์ อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P>0.05)
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.164-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ไก่กระทง--อาหาร
dc.title: ผลการใช้กากมะพร้าวเสริมด้วยเอนไซม์ไฟเตสต่อคุณลักษณะทางการผลิตของไก่กระทง
dc.title.alternative: Effects of coconut meal supplemented with phytase on productive performances of broilers
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.164-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The current experiment aimed to investigate the effects of coconut meal supplemented with phytase on Productive performance, carcass composition, meat quality and feed costs of broilers. The research was carried out in a completely randomized design. Two hundred one-day-old Cobb broiler chicks, mixed sex, were assigned to 5 treatments and 4 replications with 10 chicks each. Those treatments were T1: feed without coconut meal and phytase (control), T2: feed with 8% coconut meal, T3: feed with 8% coconut meal and 500 ppm phytase added, T4: feed with 16% coconut meal, and T5: feed with 16% coconut meal and 500 ppm phytase added. The trial was carried out for six weeks. All data were subjected to the Analysis of Variance. Differences among means were compared with Duncan’s New Multiple Range Test. The results showed that the 16% of coconut meal supplemented in broiler diet significantly enhanced the body weight and feed consumption compared to the 8% of coconut meal supplemented and the control diets (P<0.01). There was no significant differences in feed conversion ratio of all treatments (P>0.05). Supplementation of phytase in coconut meal diets had no statistically significant effects on productive performances (P>0.05). For carcass quality, the dressing percentage of all treatments except the 8% of coconut meal supplemented diet (T2), had no significant differences (P>0.05). Whereas the highly significant differences were observed in the percentage of liver, heart, and gizzard (P<0.01). Birds received 16% coconut meal supplemented did have a significantly lower feed cost per kilogram of body weight gain compared to the control and the 8% coconut meal supplemented (P>0.05)