DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีรเดช มโนลีหกุล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชัยยันต์ คำป้อ, 2507--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษา แนวคิด ทฤษฎีและที่มาเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดของคณะรัฐบาลรักษาการ (2) ศึกษาปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดของคณะรัฐบาลรักษาการภายใต้บริบทของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย (3) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความรับผิดของคณะรัฐบาลรักษาการของประเทศไทย ประเทศอังกฤษ และประเทศฝรั่งเศส (4) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงพระราชบัญญัติหรือกฎหมาย ระเบียบ หลักเกณฑ์ต่างๆ อันจะนำมาซึ่งการปรับปรุงเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดของคณะรัฐบาลรักษาการของประเทศไทยให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากตำรา หนังสือ และตัวบทกฎหมายของไทยและต่างประเทศ บทความ วิทยานิพนธ์ สารนิพนธ์ รายงานการวิจัย วารสารเอกสารต่าง ๆ พระราชบัญญัติหรือกฎหมาย ระเบียบ หลักเกณฑ์ต่างๆ รวมทั้งข้อมูล จากสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์และหน่วยงานของรัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความรับผิดของคณะรัฐบาลรักษาการผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สถานะของคณะรัฐมนตรี และสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรจะสิ้นสุดลง เมื่อมีการประกาศพระราชกฤษฎีกายุบสภาในราชกิจจานุเบกษา และเพื่อไม่ให้เกิดช่องว่างในการบริหารราชการแผ่นดินจึงกำหนดให้คณะรัฐมนตรีดำรงตำแหน่งรัฐมนตรีรักษาการ ทำหน้าที่ต่อไปจนกว่าคณะรัฐมนตรีชุดใหม่จะเข้ารับหน้าที่ (2) เมื่อรัฐบาลรักษาการบริหารประเทศแล้วเกิดความเสียหาย หากพ้นจากตำแหน่งจะส่งผลให้สภาพ้นจากหน้าที่รักษาการ จึงไม่มีองค์กรใดที่จะมาตรวจสอบการทำหน้าที่ของคณะรัฐมนตรีรักษาการ (3) สำหรับในประเทศไทยไม่มีบทบัญญัติใดในรัฐธรรมนูญที่กำหนดถึงความรับผิดชอบของคณะรัฐมนตรีรักษาการต่อองค์กรใด แต่รัฐสภาก็ยังคงต้องควบคุมการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของคณะรัฐมนตรีรักษาการไว้ และในประเทศอังกฤษจะต้องรับผิดชอบในการบริหารงานราชการแผ่นดินต่อสภาสามัญ อันเป็นการความรับผิดชอบโดยนิตินัย ส่วนในทางพฤตินัยคณะรัฐมนตรีอังกฤษจะต้องรับผิดชอบในการบริหารราชการแผ่นดินต่อประชาชนผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้ง สำหรับในประเทศฝรั่งเศส รัฐบาลสามารถถูกอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจได้ ถ้าสภาผู้แทนราษฎรมีมติเห็นชอบในญัตติไม่ไว้วางใจรัฐบาล หรือไม่เห็นชอบการเมืองทั่วไปของรัฐบาล นายกรัฐมนตรีจะต้องแสดงความจำนงลาออกแผนการดำเนินงาน หรือนโยบายจากรัฐบาลต่อประธานาธิบดี (4) ผู้ศึกษาเห็นควรจำกัดการใช้อำนาจของคณะรัฐมนตรีรักษาการ และกำหนดให้ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีอำนาจตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของคณะรัฐมนตรีรักษาการ เพื่อปรับปรุง และกำหนดขอบเขตความรับผิดของคณะรัฐบาลรักษาการของประเทศไทยให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ความรับผิดชอบของรัฐมนตรี
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ความรับผิดชอบของคณะรัฐบาลรักษาการ
dc.title.alternative: The caretaker government responsibility
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This independent research aims to (1) study the concepts, theories, and sources relating to the caretaker government liability. (2) study the legal problems relating to the caretaker govemment liability under the context of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand; (3) study and compare the laws relating to the caretaker goverment liability of Thailand, England, and France; and (4) suggest the amendment guideline of the acts or laws, regulations, and miles, bringing about an amendment relating to the caretaker government liability of Thailand to be more efficient. This independent study is a qualitative research using the Documentary Research Method. The research was conducted from textbooks, books, and articles of law of Thailand and foreign countries, articles, dissertations, thesis, research papers, documentary jounals, acts or laws, regulations, and rules, including data from electronic media, and government agencies relating to the caretaker government liability. The finding revealed that (1) the status of the Cabinet and the Member of the House Representative is terminated when promulgating the Royal Decree on Dissolution of the House of Representatives in the Government Gazette: and to avoid the gap of state administration, the Cabinet, therefore, is determined to hold the caretaker minister positions to continuously perform their duties until the new Cabinet will undertake the chies; (2) when the caretaker government administers the country and the damages are arisen, if the said government retires, it will result in the discharge of the House of Representatives from the caretaker duty. Therefore, none of the organizations will audit the duty performance of the caretaker cabinet, (3) in Thailand, the caretaker cabinet responsibility on any organizations is not determined in any legislations in the Constitution. However, the House of Representatives remains need to control the function of the caretaker cabinet. In England, the House of Representatives must be responsible for the state administration with the House of Commons as the de jure responsibility, and the England's cabinet must be responsible for the state administration with the people who are the legal voters in part of the de facto responsibility. In France, no confidence motions can be debated against the government. If the House of Representatives resolves to approve no confidence motions against the government or disapprove the government's operating plan or general political policies, the Prime Minister shall declare to the President his/her intention to resign from the government, and (4) in the opinion of researcher, the caretaker cabinet's exercise of power shall be limited, and the Constitutional Court shall be determined to have power to audit the caretaker cabinet's exercise of power in order to amend and determine the scope of the caretaker govemment liability of Thailand to be more efficient