https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/347
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | น้ำทิพย์ วิภาวิน | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สร้อยษณา จุลศิริวัฒนกุล, 2506- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (สารสนเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) การใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการตลาดและจัดจําหน่ายของผู้บริหารด้านการตลาดและจัดจําหน่าย สํานักงานสลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาล (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการตลาดและจัดจําหน่ายของผู้บริหารด้านการตลาดและจัดจําหน่าย สํานักงานสลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาล วิธีการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารสํานักงาน สลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาลที่รับผิดชอบด้านการตลาดและจัดจําหน่าย ได้แก่ รองผู้อํานวยการ หัวหน้าสํานัก หัวหน้ากอง และหัวหน้างาน จํานวนทั้งหมด 23 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผู้บริหารด้านการตลาดและจัดจําหน่าย สํานักงานสลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาลมีการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการตลาดและจัดจําหน่าย จําแนกเป็น 3 ด้าน คือ ก) ด้านเนื้อหาสารสนเทศ ผู้บริหารด้านการตลาดส่วนใหญ่ใช้ข้อมูลยอดการจําหน่ายสลากและผลการสํารวจทัศนคติและความพึงพอใจของประชาชน ส่วนผู้บริหารด้านการจัดจําหน่ายส่วนใหญ่ใช้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับตัวแทนจําหน่ายและคู่ค้า ข) ด้านรูปแบบสารสนเทศทั้งผู้บริหารด้านการตลาดและจัดจําหน่ายส่วนใหญ่ใช้รายงานสถิติ รายงานการวิจัยและรายงานผลสํารวจ ส่วน ค) ด้านแหล่งสารสนเทศทั้งผู้บริหารด้านการตลาดและจัดจําหน่ายส่วนใหญ่ใช้แหล่งสารสนเทศภายในองค์การ คือ ฐานข้อมูลระบบข้อมูลข่าวสารภายในและฐานข้อมูลระบบการตลาดและจัดจําหน่าย (2) ผู้บริหารด้านการตลาดและจัดจําหน่าย สํานักงานสลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาล ส่วนใหญ่ประสบปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการตลาดและจัดจําหน่ายด้านความไม่ทันสมัยของข้อมูล เพื่อประกอบการตัดสินใจ ด้านการกระจายของข้อมูลที่มีอยู่หลายแหล่ง และด้านช่องทางการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลไม่สัมพันธ์กับความต้องการของลูกค้า | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสารสนเทศศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | สำนักงานสลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาล--การบริหาร | th_TH |
dc.subject | สารสนเทศ--การศึกษาการใช้ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การจัดการตลาด | th_TH |
dc.title | การใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการตลาดและจัดจำหน่ายของผู้บริหารสำนักงานสลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาล | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Information use for marketing and distribution by the Government Lottery Office's Executives | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research are to study (1) the information use for marketing and distribution by the Government Lottery Office’s Executives and the problems and obstacles of information use for marketing and distribution by the Government Lottery Office’s Executives. This research was a qualitative study and the population consisted of 23Government Lottery Office’s marketing and distribution executives including deputydirectors, chief of offices, head of divisions and section supervisors. The tool used in data collection was an in-depth interview. The data analysis applied the descriptive analysis. The research has found that (1) the marketing and distribution executives of the Government Lottery Office mostly used the information for marketing and distribution. Their information use could be categorized into 3 groups. A) In terms of the information content, it found that the marketing executives mostly used information related to lottery sales volume and people’s attitude and satisfaction surveys; while the distribution executives mostly used information concerning lottery dealers and partners. B) In terms of the information format, it found that both marketing and distribution executives mostly used the statistical reports, research reports and survey reports. C) In terms of the information sources, both marketing and distribution executives mostly used the internal organization information sources including internal information system database and marketing and distribution system database. The study has also found that (2) the marketing and distribution executives of the Government Lottery Office mostly encountered the problems and obstacles to use information for marketing and distribution since the data was out-of-date for decision making, the data was dispersed to several sources and the data sharing channels were not related to the customers’ needs. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จุฑารัตน์ ศราวณะวงศ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรัชญ์ ครุจิต | th_TH |