DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพักตร์ พิบูลย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพิมพ์ ศรีพันธวรสกุล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ญาดา มุมบ้านเซ่า, 2506--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2546-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การประเมินการศึกษา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2546
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบควบคุมคุณภาพมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกการประเมินการศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช ในองค์ประกอบด้านสมรรถนะและตัวบ้งชี้ สมรรถนะมหาบัณฑิต แนวทางการพัฒนาส่งเสริมสมรรถนะมหาบัณฑิต และวิธีการประเมินสมรรถนะมหาบัณฑิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อให้ข้อมูลตามขั้นตอนของเทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟายจํานวน 20 คน และ (2) กลุ่มตัวอยางผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องที่เข้าร่วมในการสนทนากลุ่ม เพื่อวิพากษ์ความเหมาะสมในการใช้ระบบควบคุมคุณภาพมหาบัณฑิต จํานวน 20 คนโดยทั้งสองกลุ่มใช้วิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์ที่กําหนด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบปลายเปิด แบบสอบถามประเภทมาตรประมาณค่า และแบบวิพากษ์เพื่อการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ขอมูลได้แก่ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัย ระหว่างควอไทล์ ค่าความถี่ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบควบคุมคุณภาพมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกการประเมินการศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช มีลักษณะที่สําคัญ คือ (1) สมรรถนะและตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะ มหาบัณฑิต ประกอบดวย 3 ด้านรวม 16 สมรรถนะ 108 ตัวบงชี้ (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาส่งเสริมสมรรถนะมหาบัณฑิต ในแต่ละสมรรถนะมีแนวทางที่สําคัญ 3-5 แนวทาง และ (3)วิธีการประเมิน สมรรถนะมหาบัณฑิต มีวิธีการที่สําคัญ 5 วิธี ผลการวิพากษ์ความเหมาะสมในการใช้ระบบควบคุมคุณภาพมหาบัณฑิต สรุปได้ว่า มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช--บัณฑิต--การประเมิน
dc.subject: บัณฑิต--การประเมิน
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบควบคุมคุณภาพมหาบัณฑิตวิชาเอกการประเมินการศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.title.alternative: The development of a quality control system for the master's degree program in educational evaluation of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research was to develop the quality control system for the Master’s Degree Program in Educational Evaluation of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University in the factors of competence and competence indicator of Master’s Degree graduates, ways to develop and promote the competence of Master’s Degree graduates, and the methods for assessment of the competence of Master’s Degree graduates. The samples for this study consisted of (1) a group of 20 experts using Delphi technique and (2) a group of 20 stake-holders for the focus group discussion on the suitability of using the quality control system for Master’s Degree graduates. Both groups were obtained by the purposive sampling method. Data were collected through interviews, rating scale questionnaires, and question cards for group discussion. The statistical methods employed were the median, interquartile rang, frequency, and content analysis. The study found that the quality control system for the Master’s Degree Program in Educational Evaluation of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University included: (1) Competences and competence indicators of Master’s degree graduates included 3 aspects comprising 16 competences and 108 indicators. (2) Ways to develop and promote the competences of Master’s Degree Graduates. There were 3-5 important developing ways for each competence. (3) There were 5 important methods for assessment of the competences of Master’s degree graduates. The focus group concluded that the quality control system for the Master’s Degree Program in Educational Evaluation of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University was highly appropriat