DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เสาวนีย์ อัศวโรจน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วุฒิพงศ์ ผจงจิตสม, 2527--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2561-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด หลักเกณฑ์ และทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ ตลอดจนศึกษาเปรียบเทียบศาลรัฐธรรมนูญในต่างประเทศกับศาลรัฐธรรมนูญของประเทศไทย เพื่อให้ทราบถึงสภาพปัญหาและแนวทางที่เหมาะสมไปใช้ในการกำหนดสถานะทางกฎหมาย โครงสร้าง และอำนาจหน้าที่ของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญให้มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับประเทศไทย การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพในรูปของการวิจัยเอกสาร โดยเน้นการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางกฎหมายเพื่อหาคำตอบตามเป้าหมายที่กำหนดไว้ ตลอดจนการค้นคว้าข้อมูลทางกฎหมายจากตำรา หนังสือ บทความ งานวิจัย ตัวบทกฎหมาย คำพิพากษา และการสืบค้นจากฐานข้อมูลออนไลน์ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญตามรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับ พ.ศ. 2560 ยังคงมีปัญหาบางประการเกี่ยวกับสถานะทางกฎหมาย โครงสร้าง และอำนาจหน้าที่ เนื่องจากยังขาดความชัดเจนและไม่มีความเหมาะสม โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะจากการวิจัย ดังนี้ สถานะทางกฎหมายของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ ควรกำหนดให้ชัดเจนดังเช่น ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญของประเทศเยอรมัน โดยการกำหนดให้อยู่ในหมวดศาล โครงสร้างของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ ควรกำหนดองค์ประกอบเสียใหม่เพื่อให้สอดคล้องต่อภารกิจและอำนาจหน้าที่ โดยคำนึงถึงสัดส่วนของผู้ที่มีความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญหรือประสบการณ์ในด้านการบริหารบ้านเมืองและในด้านกฎหมายโดยเฉพาะในสาขากฎหมายมหาชนประกอบกัน และให้เพิ่มองค์คณะของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญเป็น 2 องค์คณะ ดังเช่นศาลรัฐธรรมนูญของประเทศเยอรมัน เพื่อรองรับปริมาณคดีที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น ส่วนคุณสมบัติของตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญนั้น ไม่ควรกำหนดให้สูงจนเกินไป โดยให้องค์กร ที่ทำหน้าที่ในการคัดเลือกและสรรหาเป็นผู้ใช้ดุลพินิจในการตัดสินใจ ดังเช่นการแต่งตั้งศาลสูงสุดของรัฐบาลกลางในประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาหรือตุลาการรัฐธรรมนูญของประเทศฝรั่งเศสซึ่งไม่มีการกำหนดคุณสมบัติไว้ การคัดเลือกและสรรหา ตลอดจนการให้ความเห็นชอบตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ ควรกำหนดให้ตัวแทนขององค์กรที่มีพื้นฐานโดยตรงมาจากประชาชนเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วม ดังเช่นการแต่งตั้งศาลสูงสุดของรัฐบาลกลางในประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาหรือตุลาการรัฐธรรมนูญของประเทศฝรั่งเศสหรือศาลรัฐธรรมนูญของประเทศเยอรมัน และยังควรให้ตัวแทนขององค์กรที่มีพื้นฐานโดยตรงมาจากประชาชนเข้าไปมีส่วนร่วมกับการให้ตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญพ้นจากตำแหน่งก่อนครบวาระและการแต่งตั้งบุคคลให้ทำหน้าที่เป็นตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญชั่วคราวด้วย สำหรับการคัดค้านตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญนั้น ควรกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ที่นำไปสู่กระบวนการถอดถอนตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่มีเหตุคัดค้านและกระทำการอันเป็นปฏิปักษ์ต่อตำแหน่งหน้าที่ดังเช่นการคัดค้านตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญของประเทศเยอรมัน นอกจากนี้ จากการศึกษายังพบปัญหาบางประการเกี่ยวกับอำนาจหน้าที่ของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญซึ่งควรจะได้รับการศึกษาในเชิงลึกต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ
dc.subject: อำนาจตุลาการ--ไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสถานะทางกฎหมายโครงสร้าง และอำนาจหน้าที่ของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ
dc.title.alternative: Problems concerning the legal status, structure and authority of the Constitutional Court
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This objective of this independent study is to study the concepts, criteria, and theories related to the Constitutional Court. It also aims to conduct a comparative study between the Constitutional Court in foreign countries and that of Thailand. This is to know the problems and the appropriate guidelines for the determination of the appropriate legal status, structure, and authority of the Constitutional Court for Thailand. This independent study is a qualitative research in the form of document analysis, focusing on analyzing and synthesizing legal information to find answers according to the defined goals. The legal information resources including textbooks, books, articles, research, laws, verdicts and searches of various online databases were used in this study. The results of the study shows that the Constitutional Court in accordance with the 2017 Constitution still has some problems with the legal status, structure, and authority. This is mainly because these issues still lacks of clarity and suitability. The recommendations based on this finding are the following. The legal status of the constitutional court should be clearly defined by being in the court section as the Federal Constitutional Court of Germany. The structure of the constitutional court, its components should be re-defined, taking into account the proportion of people with knowledge, expertise, or experience in the administration of the country and the law, especially in the public law, to correspond with its mission and authority. Moreover, the judge of the constitutional court should be increased to 2 panels as the Federal Constitutional Court of Germany to support increasing lawsuit cases. In terms of the qualifications of the Constitutional Court judges, they should not be set too high. However, this should be left to the discretion of the organization that is responsible for the selection and recruitment of the judges, like the judge appointment for the US Supreme court or the Constitutional Council of France with no particular qualifications. The selection, recruitment, and approval of the constitutional court judges should be required by representatives of organization that was directly from the people like the judge appointment for the US Supreme court or the Constitutional Council of France or the Federal Constitutional Court of Germany. In addition, it is recommended that those representatives should be involved in vacating of the constitutional court judge before the end of term and the appointment of temporary constitutional court judge. In aspects of the objection to the constitutional court judge, rules should be prescribed which can lead to the process of demoting the constitutional court judge which had the grounds of objection and acted adversary per position, as the objection to the Federal Constitutional Court judge of Germany. It is also found that certain significant issues to do with the authority of the Constitutional Court which further in-depth studies are indispensably needed