https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/6302
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัตนา ดวงแก้ว, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุจินต์ สว่างศรี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ภัคธดา สุวรรณนวล, 2524- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านการบริหารของโรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ (2) การจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านการบริหารกับการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา และ (4) อิทธิพลของปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านการบริหารต่อการจัดการศึกษาเพ่ือการมีงานทำของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูในโรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการสำหรับนัก เรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึก ษาพิเศษ ในปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 315 คน ได้มาโดยใช้เทคนิคการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามชนิดมาตรประมาณค่า ซึ่งประกอบด้วยข้อมูลภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการ การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม การสร้างเครือข่ายทางการศึกษา และการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.96, 0.95, 0.97 และ 0.97 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัม ประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านการบริหารทุกปัจจัย ได้แก่ ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการ การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการสร้างเครือข่ายทางการศึกษา โดยภาพรวมและทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) การจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำ โดยภาพรวมและทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) ปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านการบริหารทุกปัจจัยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อ การมีงานทำ และ (4) ปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านการบริหารที่มีอิทธิพลต่อ การจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำ ของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญามีสองปัจจัยคือ การสร้างเครือข่ายทางการศึกษา โดยเฉพาะขั้นการสร้างพันธกรณีและการบริหารเครือข่าย ขั้นการพัฒนาความสัมพันธ์และการใช้ประโยชน์ และขั้นการรักษาความสัมพันธ์และความต่อเนื่อง และปัจจัยการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมโดยเฉพาะด้านการตั้งเป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ร่วมกัน โดยทั้งสี่ตัวแปรร่วมกันทำนายการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ได้ร้อยละ 75 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/ | - |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | คนพิการ--การศึกษา--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | คนพิการ--การจ้างงาน--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยคัดสรรด้านการบริหารที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อการมีงานทำของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเฉพาะความพิการสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Selected administrative factors affecting educational management for job attainment of students inspecial education schools for students with intellectual disabilities under the Bureau of Special Education Administration | th_TH |
dc.type | Thesis | th_TH |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2017.30 | - |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the selected administrative factors of special education schools for students with intellectual disabilities under the Bureau of Special Education Administration; (2) to study educational management for job attainment of students with intellectual disabilities; (3) to determine the relationship between the selected administrative factors and educational management for job attainment of students with intellectual disabilities; and (4) to study the influences of selected administrative factors on educational management for job attainment of students with intellectual disabilities. The sample consisted of 315 teachers in special education schools for students with intellectual disabilities during the academic year 2017, all of whom were obtained by simple random sampling. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire dealing with data on servant leadership, participatory management, educational networking, and educational management for job attainment, with reliability coefficient of 0.96, 0.95, 0.97 and 0.97, respectively. The statistics used in data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) the overall and by-dimension selected administrative factors, including servant leadership, participatory management, and educational networking were rated at the high level; (2) the overall and by-dimension educational management for job attainment were rated at the high level; (3) all selected administrative factors positively correlated with educational management; and (4) the only two selected administrative factors affecting educational management for job attainment of students with intellectual disabilities were educational networking, particularly in the stages of creating obligation and network management (X16), developing and utilizing a relationship (X17), and maintaining the relationship and continuity (X18); and the participatory management factor, particularly in the dimension of establishing common goals and objectives (X11) which together could explain the variance of educational management for job attainment of students with intellectual disabilities by 75 percent. | - |