DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุทธิวรรณ ตันติรจนาวงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ศศิธร บัวทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปริญญา วงษ์เชิดขวัญ, 2526-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงคเ์พื้อ (1) ศึกษาการดำเนินงานการประกันคุณภาพภายในโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบ จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร และ (2) เปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานการประกัน คุณภาพภายในโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบ จำแนกตามเพศ อายุตำแหน่งงาน และกลุ่มโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้รับใบอนุญาตผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 92 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นตามคุณลักษณะของกลุ่มโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประเมินค่า มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .95 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการทดสอบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การดำเนินงานการประกันคุณภาพภายในโรงเรียนนอกระบบโดยภาพรวม และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดเรียงตามลำดับ ดังนี้ ครูมีความรู้ความสามารถในวิชาที่สอนและประพฤติตนเหมาะสมกับวิชาชีพครู การจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เป็นไปตามหลัก สูตรอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การมีกระบวนการวัด และประเมินผลผู้เรียนตรงตามสภาพจริง การมีผู้เรียนมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนและมีคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์การมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับ สูง การมีหลักสูตรได้รับการพัฒนาให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้เรียน/ท้องถิ่น และสังคม การมีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับ ชุมชนในการจัดการศึกษาอย่างต่อเนื่อง การมีระบบการบริหารจัดการมีประสิทธิภาพ การมีผู้บริหารเป็นผู้นำระดับมืออาชีพ การมีอาคารเรียน ห้องเรียน ห้องประกอบ/สถานที่ฝึกปฏิบัติ และสภาพแวดล้อมเหมาะสมกับหลักสูตรและเพียงพอต่อการใช้ง้าน การมีปรัชญาและเป้าหมายของโรงเรียนเหมาะสมและใช้เป็นเครื่องชี้นำการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนได้้ และการมีบริการและสวัสดิการที่จัดให้แก่ผู้เรียนทั่วถึงและเพียงพอ และ (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบ จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ตำแหน่งงาน และกลุ่ม โรงเรียนพบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ของอายุพบว่า กลุ่มที่มีอายุุ 41 ปี ขึ้นไปมีความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานการประกันคุณภาพภายในโรงเรียนแตกต่างกับ กลุ่มอายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ของกลุ่มโรงเรียน พบว่า กลุ่มโรงเรียนสอนสร้างเสริมทักษะชีวิตมีความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานการประกัน คุณภาพภายในโรงเรียนแตกต่างกับกลุ่มโรงเรียนกวดวิชา โรงเรียนสอนวิชาชีพ และโรงเรียนสอนศิลปะและการกีฬาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา
dc.title: การดำเนินงานการประกันคุณภาพภายในโรงเรียนเอกชนนอกระบบ จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
dc.title.alternative: The internal quality assurance operation of private non-formal education schools in Samut Sakhon Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2017.80-
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to study the internal quality assurance operation of private non-formal education schools in Samut Sakhon province; and (2) to compare the internal quality assurance operations of private non-formal education schools in Samut Sakhon province as classified by gender and position of informants, and school cluster. The research sample consisted of 92 license receivers, administrators and teachers of private non-formal education schools in Samut Sakhon province, obtained by stratified random sampling based on type of school cluster. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire with reliability coefficient of .92. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Sheffe method of pairwise comparison. The research findings were that (1) both the overall and specific aspect rating means for the internal quality assurance operation of private non-formal education schools in Samut Sakhon province were at the highest level, and the items could be ranked based on their rating means as follows: the item on the teachers having knowledge and ability in the subjects they are teaching and their behaviors being appropriate for being professional teachers; that on the organizing of the learning process being efficient based on the curriculum; that on having the authentic assessment process for measurement and evaluation of learners; that on having learners with good attitude toward learning and desirable characteristics; that on having high level of learning achievement of students who graduate; that on having the curriculum that has been developed in accordance with the needs of learners/local area and society; that on having good relationship with the community in organizing education on a continuous basis; that on having efficient administration and management system; that on having the administrators who are leaders at the professional level; that on having buildings and facilities, classrooms, auxiliary rooms/training practice rooms, and environment appropriate for the curriculum and sufficient for uses; that on having appropriate school philosophy and goals that can be the direction for school operation; and that on having services and welfare that are provided for learners thoroughly and sufficiently; and (2) comparison results of the levels of internal quality assurance operations of private non-formal education schools as classified by gender and position of informants, and school cluster showed significant differences at the .05 level; when pairwise comparison was conducted based on the age factor, it was found that opinions of the informants with 41 years of age or over were significantly different from those of the informants with 21 - 30 years of age; and when pairwise comparison was conducted based on the school cluster factor, it was found that opinions of personnel of the teaching enhancing life skills school cluster were significantly different from those of personnel of the tutorial school cluster and those of personnel of the teaching arts and sports school cluster at the .05 level.-