DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เข็มทอง ศิริแสงเลิศ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กิตติกร สุขทวี, 2525-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับการบริหารงานวิชาการโดยใช้หลัก ธรรมาภิบาลด้านคุณธรรม ด้านความโปร่งใส และด้านความคุ้มค่าของผู้บริหาร ตามการรับรู้ของข้าราชการโรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร (2) ศึกษาปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการ โดยใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลด้านคุณธรรม ด้านความโปร่งใสและด้านความคุ้มค่าของผู้บริหาร ตามการรับรู้ของข้าราชการโรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ข้าราชการโรงเรียนเตรียมทหารที่ทำงานด้านวิชาการ จำนวน 132 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามชนิดมาตรประมาณค่าซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .99 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ตามการรับรู้ของข้าราชการโรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร ผู้บริหารใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลด้านคุณธรรม ด้านความโปร่งใสและด้านความคุ้มค่าในการบริหารงานวิชาการ ทั้งในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษามีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากกว่าด้านอื่น ผู้บริหารใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลด้านคุณธรรมในการบริหารงานวิชาการมากกว่าด้านความโปร่งใสและด้านความคุ้มค่า และ (2) ปัญหา เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการทั้ง 6 ด้าน โดยใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลด้านคุณธรรม ความโปร่งใส และความคุ้มค่า ของผู้บริหารการศึกษาโรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร พบว่ามีกิจกรรมนอกหลักสูตรมากจนกระทบต่อการเรียนการสอน ขาดเอกลักษณ์ในการทำหลักสูตรโรงเรียนเฉพาะทาง การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนไม่เป็นไปตามแผน และขาดการนำผลวิจัยมาปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรปรับหลักสูตรให้มีเอกลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนเฉพาะทาง ลดกิจกรรมนอกหลักสูตร ส่งเสริมการทำวิจัย ผู้บริหารควรศึกษาหาความรู้และจัดอบรมบุคลากรเพิ่มเติม และให้บุคลากรมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำหลักสูตร
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ธรรมรัฐ
dc.subject: โรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร -- การบริหาร
dc.title: การบริหารงานวิชาการโดยใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลด้านคุณธรรมด้านความโปร่งใสและด้านความคุ้มค่าของผู้บริหารตามการรับรู้ของข้าราชการโรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร
dc.title.alternative: Academic administration through good governance in the Aspects of Morality, accountability and cost-effectiveness as perceived by Armed Forces Officers in Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aimed to (1) study the level of academic administration through good governance in the aspects of morality, accountability and cost-effectiveness as perceived by armed forces officers in the Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School; and (2) study the problems and recommendations concerning academic administration through good governance in the aspects of morality, accountability and cost-effectiveness as perceived by armed forces officers in Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School. The research sample consisted of 132 armed forces officers working in the academic section of the Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School. The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire developed by the researcher with .89 reliability coefficient. The data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that (1) based on the perception of armed forces officers in the Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School, the administrators applied the good governance principles as a whole and in specific aspects of morality, accountability and cost-effectiveness at the high level in academic administration of the school, with the item on development of school-based curriculum receiving the top rating mean; it was also found that the administrators applied the good governance aspect of morality in academic administration at the higher level than that of any other aspect; and (2) problems concerning the six aspects of academic administration of the school with application of the morality, accountability, and cost-effectiveness aspects of the good governance principles by the administrators were the following: there were too many extra-curricular activities so that they negatively affected classroom instruction; the school lacked identity in developing specialized school-based curriculum; the management of instructional activities was not in accordance with the plan; and findings from research studies were not applied for improvement of instruction; while the recommendations were the following: the school’s curriculum should be improved to show the specialized identity of the school; extra-curricular activities should be reduced; actions should be taken to promote the conduct of research studies; the administrators should equip themselves with more knowledge and organize more training programs for development of the school personnel; and the personnel should be allowed to participate in curriculum development