กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/6467
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชนกนารถ บุญวัฒนะกุล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | อาภิสรา น้อยบุรี, 2512- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการฝึกอบรมอาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้นของโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะการจัดการฝึกอบรมอาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้นของโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร และ (3) เสนอรูปแบบการจัดการฝึกอบรมอาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้นของโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม จำนวน 450 คน ครูผู้สอนและผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเครื่องมือวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการจัดการฝึกอบรม ด้านวัตถุ ประสงค์ของหลักสูตรโดยรวมพบว่ามีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก วัตถุประสงค์มีความชัดเจนเน้นให้ผู้เรียนนำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานและส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนมีความสามารถทางวิชาชีพ โดยภาพรวมความต้องการในการเข้าฝึกอบรมในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านเนื้อหาและหลักสูตร ด้านผู้สอนและวิธีการสอนอยู่ในระดับมากสุด ส่วนด้านการจัดชั้นเรียนและอุปกรณ์การสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก พบว่าด้านหลักสูตรควรมีการจัดทำหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้เข้าอบรม 3) รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมอาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้นของโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร มีรายละเอียดดังนี้ คือ (ก) การกำหนดคุณสมบัติของผู้เข้าอบรม บุคคลทั่วไปที่พักอาศัยในกรุงเทพ (ข) การจัดหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมควรตอบสนองต่อการแก้ไขปัญหาและเป็นเทคโนโลยีใหม่ที่ทันสมัย (ค) การจัดวิทยากรและเทคนิคการฝึกอบรม วิทยากรควรเป็นผู้ที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญ ใช้การบรรยายและลงมือปฏิบัติจนเกิดความชำนาญ (ง) สถานที่ฝึกอบรมโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร และระยะเวลาในการฝึกควรใช้เวลาอย่างน้อย 150 ชั่วโมงในแต่ละหลักสูตร (จ) การประเมินผลและการติดตามผล ควรมีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม รวมทั้งมีการติดตามผลการฝึกอบรม | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2011.75 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร | th_TH |
dc.subject | อาชีพ--การฝึกอบรม | th_TH |
dc.title | รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมอาชีพหลักสูตรระยะสั้นของโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Model of short course vocational training program of Bangkok Vocational Training School | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the condition of the Short Course Vocational Training Program of Bangkok Vocational Training School; (2) to study problems, obstacles, and suggestions concerning the management of the Short Course Vocational Training Program of Bangkok Vocational Training School; and (3) to propose a model for Short Course Vocational Training Program of Bangkok Vocational Training School. The research sample consisted of 450 trainees of the Short Course Vocational Training Program, instructors and administrators of Bangkok Vocational Training School. The research instruments were a questionnaire, and an interview structure. Research data were analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) Regarding the condition of the Short Course Vocational Training Program, it was found that the program objectives as a whole was appropriate at the high level. The objectives were clear with emphasis on enabling trainees to apply knowledge in their work performance and enhancing trainees’ vocational ability. Trainees’ needs for training as a whole were at the high level. When each aspect of the training program was considered, it was found that the contents and curriculum, the instructors, and the training methods were appropriate at the highest level, while the classroom organization and teaching aids were appropriate at the high level. (2) The problems and obstacles as a whole were found to be at the high level. The suggestion on curriculum was that the curriculum should be developed to be responsive to the needs of trainees. (3) Details of the proposed model for Short Course Vocational Training Program of Bangkok Vocational Training School were as follows: (a) regarding the determination of trainee qualifications, trainees should be people who reside in Bangkok; (b) regarding the training program to be offered, the training program should be oriented to solving problems of trainees and should include new and up-to-date technologies; (c) regarding the resource persons and training techniques, the resource persons should be experts in the field and the employed training methods should be the lecture and hands-on practice until trainees become skillful in the activity; (d) regarding the training location and training duration, the training should be organized in Bangkok Vocational Training School and the training session should take at least 150 hours; and (e) regarding the evaluation and follow up, there should be pre-test and post-test for the training ,and there should also be follow up activities on the training outcomes. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปิยะพงษ์ ไสยโสภณ | th_TH |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Edu-Independent study |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
127982.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 3.09 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License