https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/6794
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุชาดา กลับอำไพ, 2521- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านการให้บริการสาธารณะของสานักงานยุติธรรมจังหวัดภูเก็ต (2) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการสาธารณะของสำนักงานยุติธรรมจังหวัดภูเก็ต (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านการให้บริการสาธารณะกับประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการสาธารณะของสานักงานยุติธรรมจังหวัดภูเก็ตและ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางพัฒนาการให้บริการประชาชนที่มีประสิทธิภาพของสานักงานยุติธรรม จังหวัดภูเก็ต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านการให้บริการสาธารณะของสำนักงานยุติธรรมจังหวัดภูเก็ต ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการสาธารณะของสำนักงานยุติธรรมจังหวัดภูเก็ต ในภาพรวมอยู่ระดับมาก (3) ปัจจัยด้านการให้บริการสาธารณะมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกระดับมากกับประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการสาธารณะของสำนักงานยุติธรรมจังหวัดภูเก็ต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ (4) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางพัฒนาการให้บริการประชาชน ได้แก่ การให้บริการอย่างใกล้ชิดเสมือนญาติมิตร นำเทคโนโลยีมาเป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งในการให้บริการ พัฒนาองค์ความรู้ของบุคลากร สร้างความตระหนัก รับผิดชอบกระตือรือร้นในการให้บริการ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | บริการสาธารณะ--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.title | ประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการสาธารณะของสำนักงานยุติธรรมจังหวัดภูเก็ต | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Public service efficiency of the Office of Justice in Phuket Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were (1) to study the opinion on public service factors of the Office of Justice in Phuket Province (2) to study the opinion on public service efficiency of the Office of Justice in Phuket Province (3) to study the relationship between public service factors and public service efficiency of the Office of Justice in Phuket Province, and (4) to recommend development guidelines of public service efficiency of the Office of Justice in Phuket Province.This study was a survey research. The population was unknown number of people who received the services at the Office of Justice in Phuket Province. The sample size was calculated by using Cochran’s formula and collected data from 400 samples with accidental sampling method. The research instrument used a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis employed frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and the Spearman rank correlation coefficient.The results of this study revealed that (1) an overview opinion on public service factors of the Office of Justice in Phuket Province was at high level (2)an overview opinion on public service efficiency of the Office of Justice in Phuket Province was also at high level (3) the relationship between public service factors and public service efficiency of the Office of Justice in Phuket Province was positively correlated at high level at statistically significant at 0.01 level, and (4) recommendations for development guidelines of public service efficiency were there should perform intimate relation as closed as kinship, apply technology as an option channel of public service, develop knowledge of the personal, encourage the recognition, responsibility and enthusiasm in public service. | en_US |