DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปราโมทย์ น้อยวัน, 2481--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการจัดศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนของอำเภอ สามโคก จังหวัดปทุมธานี ประชากรของการวิจัย ได้แก่ผู้บริหารองค์กรส่วนท้องถิ่น ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู นักศึกษา ข้าราชการ พระสงฆ์ และประชาชนในอำเภอสามโคก จังหวัดปทุมธานี ทั้ง 11 ตำบล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยจำนวน 404 คนได้มาจากประชากรดังกล่าว โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบ มีระบบและการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและการทดสอบหาค่าความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน แยกตามรายด้านทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือด้านบุคลากร งบประมาณ วัสดุอุปกรณ์และด้านการบริหารจัดการ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนแนวทางการบริหารศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน พบว่าด้านบุคลากร ควรจัดให้ มีเจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับท้องถิ่น มีการพัฒนาบุคลากรอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ด้านงบประมาณ ควร ได้รับการจัดสรรจากรัฐและภาคชุมชนอย่างเหมาะสม ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์และอาคารสถานที่ ควรจัด ให้เพียงพอ ด้านบริหารจัดการ ควรเป็นในรูปแบบคณะกรรมการที่ได้รับเลือกจากชุมชน และมี การแบ่งโครงสร้างการทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2011.287
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี
dc.title: แนวทางการจัดตั้งศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน อำเภอสามโคก จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for learning resource center management in Sam Khok District, Pathum Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study guidelines for community learning resource center management in Sam Khok District, Phathum Thani Province. The research population comprised local organization executives, school administrators, teachers, students, government officials, monks, and people in all 11 sub-districts of Sam Khok District, Pathum Thani Province. The research sample consisted of 404 people obtained from the above-mentioned population by systematic and random sampling methods. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire and a focus group discussion note taking form. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance, and Scheffe method of pair-wise comparison. Research findings were as follows: The research sample had opinions that the community learning resource center management was at the highest level for all of the management aspects, namely, the personnel, the budget, the materials and equipment, and the general administration. As for guidelines for community learning resource center management, the suggested guidelines were as follows: regarding the personnel aspect, qualified personnel who are well-informed on local condition should be provided for each community learning resource center, and training programs for personnel development should be organized regularly; regarding the budget aspect, the state sector and the local community sector should provide appropriate financial supports to the community learning resource center; regarding the materials and equipment aspect, sufficient materials and equipment should be provided; and regarding the general administration aspect, the administrative model should be that of the executive board consisting of members elected by the community, and the learning resource center should have a systematic and appropriate administrative structure