DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ลัดดาวรรณ ณ ระนอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศรีรัตนา ฝอยทอง, 2505--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสาเหตุที่ทำให้นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ต่ำและ (2) ช่วยเหลือให้นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปี การศึกษา 2554 โรงเรียนกันทรลักษ์วิทยา จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปี การศึกษา 2553 ต่ำ กว่า 1.30 จำนวน 8 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือและวิธีการที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ (1) แบบสอบถาม ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (2) อัตชีวประวัติ (3) บันทึกประจำวัน (4) การสัมภาษณ์ครูที่เกี่ยวข้อง (5) การ สัมภาษณ์นักเรียน (6) แบบสอบถามนิสัยทางการเรียน (7) แบบบันทึกการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียน (8) แบบทดสอบวาดภาพบ้าน ต้นไม้ คน (9) การเยี่ยมบ้านและบันทึกการเยี่ยมบ้าน (10) แบบสอบถามเพื่อ รวบรวมข้อเท็จจริงจากผู้ปกครอง (11) สังคมมิติ (12) แบบสอบถามใครเอ่ย และ (13) แบบสอบถาม บรรยากาศทางการเรียน ใช้เวลาในการเก็บข้อมูล 4 เดือน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์ เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัญหาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ มีสาเหตุมาจาก ตัวนักเรียนเอง ได้แก่ ขาดความสนใจในการเรียน ขาดความกระตือรือร้น ไม่มีความรับผิดชอบ ไม่ส่งงาน ขาดเรียนบ่อย ไม่ เข้าใจบทเรียนไม่ซักถามครู คุยในเวลาเรียน เหม่อลอย ไม่ทบทวนบทเรียน ไม่มีการเตรียมตัวในการเรียน ล่วงหน้า ไม่มีสมาธิในการเรียน นอกจากนี้ บิดามารดาของนักเรียนไม่ได้เอาใจใส่ต่อการเรียนของนักเรียน และบรรยากาศการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูและจำนวนนักเรียนที่มีจำนวนมากในชั้น ทำให้นักเรียนมี พฤติกรรมไม่ตั้งใจเรียน ซึ่งส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน และ (2) ภายหลังจากการให้ ความช่วยเหลือโดยเฉพาะปัญหาที่มีสาเหตุจากตัวนักเรียนลดลง นักเรียนเข้าใจบทบาทหน้าที่ตนเองมาก ขึ้น เข้าชั้นเรียนสม่ำเสมอ รับผิดชอบต่อการเรียนมากขึ้น การศึกษารายกรณี ครั้งนี้สามารถช่วยเหลือให้ นักเรียนปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการเรียนไปในทางที่ดีขึ้นและมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2011.107
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนว -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ระดับสติปัญญา
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
dc.title: การศึกษาสาเหตุและผลการช่วยเหลือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำโรงเรียนกันทรลักษ์วิทยา จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
dc.title.alternative: Study of low academic achievement causes and the effects of helping Mathayom Suksa VI students with low academic achievement of Kantharalak Wittaya School, Si Sa Ket Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the causes of low academic achievement in students; and (2) to help students to attain higher academic achievement. The research sample consisted of eight purposively selected Mathayom Suksa VI students with low academic achievement, as shown by their GPAs being lower than 1.30, who were studying in the second semester of the 2010 academic year at Kantharalak Wittaya School, Si Sa Ket Province. The employed data collecting instruments/methods were the following: (1) a questionnaire on personal data of the student, (2) the student’s autobiography, (3) the student’s diary, (4) interviews with concerned teachers, (5) interviews with students, (6) a questionnaire on study habits, (7) a learning behavior observation and record form, (8) a kinetic house-tree-person test, (9) home visits and a home visit recording form, (10) a questionnaire to gather the facts from the student’s parents, (11) a sociometry form, (12) a “Who is…?” questionnaire, and (13) a questionnaire on learning atmosphere. Data collection took four months to complete. Data were analyzed using the percentage and content analysis. The research findings were that (1) factors from the students themselves that were the causes of low academic achievement were the following: the lack of interest in learning, the lack of enthusiasm in learning, the lack of responsibility, no submission of assignments, being frequently absent from the class, lack of understanding on the lesson, not asking questions on the lesson, talking with peers during the lesson, lack of attention, lack of lesson reviews, being not prepared in advance for the lesson, and lack of concentration; furthermore, the students’ parents did not pay attention to their learning; in addition, the learning atmosphere created by the teacher and the large numbers of students in each class caused students to pay little attention to their lesson which resulted in low learning achievement of students; and (2) after receiving helps, their personal behaviors that were the causes of the problems decreased; the students understood their roles and duties more; they attended the class regularly; they were more responsible in their study; these case studies were able to help the students to improve their learning behaviors resulting in the increase of their learning achievement