DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สังวรณ์ งัดกระโทก, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นลินี ณ นคร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นพพล ฟูแสง, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ (1) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการวิจัยของทีมวิจัยสาขาการบัญชี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลล้านนา ภาคพายัพเชียงใหม่ (2) เพื่อประเมินความสำเร็จของการพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการวิจัยของทีมวิจัยสาขาการบัญชี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลล้านนา ภาคพายัพเชียงใหม่ และ (3) เพื่อสังเคราะห์แนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการวิจัยของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มเป้าหมายของการพัฒนาคือ ทีมวิจัยอาจารย์สาขาการบัญชี 7 คน โดยใช้กระบวนการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ 3 ขั้นตอนคือ กำหนดภารกิจ ตรวจสอบต้นทุน และวางแผนสำหรับอนาคต เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบบันทึกการประชุม แบบประเมินการอบรม และแบบประเมินตนเองด้านความรู้และความมั่นใจในด้านการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการวิจัยของทีมวิจัยสาขาการบัญชี ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม 6 กิจกรรมคือ การส่งเสริมให้เกิดโครงการวิจัยขึ้นในสาขาการบัญชี การส่งเสริมให้เกิดสภาพบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ในด้านการวิจัย การส่งเสริมให้มีการพัฒนาศักยภาพการวิจัยโดยในรูปของการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการอย่างเป็นระบบและเป็นรูปธรรม การส่งเสริมให้ทีมวิจัยได้ร่วมกิจกรรมอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการด้านงานวิจัยทั้งจากหน่วยงานภายในและหน่วยงานภายนอกอย่างต่อเนื่อง การสนับสนุนให้เกิดการบูรนาการด้านการเรียนการสอนกับงานวิจัย และการสนับสนุนให้มีการเปิดพื้นที่วิจัยให้เป็นพื้นที่ยุทธศาสตร์ของสาขาการบัญชี (2) การพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการวิจัยของทีมวิจัยได้ดำเนินการตามกลยุทธ์ 5 โครงการดังนี้ โครงการที่ 1 กิจกรรมอบรมการเขียนโครงการเพื่อขอทุนวิจัย โครงการที่ 2 กิจกรรมอบรมการใช้เครื่องมือวิจัย โครงการที่ 3 กิจกรรมอบรมการสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยเพื่อนำมาใช้เขียนบทความเพื่อตีพิมพ์โครงการที่ 4 กิจกรรมห้องสมุดงานวิจัย โครงการที่ 5 กิจกรรมอบรมในการทำวิจัยชุมชน ผลการประเมินความสำเร็จของการพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการวิจัยของทีมวิจัยพบว่าทีมวิจัยมีความรู้และความมั่นใจในด้านการทำวิจัยอยู่ในระดับมาก และผลผลิตด้านงานวิจัยของสาขาการบัญชีเพิ่มมากขึ้น (3) ผลการสังเคราะห์แนวทางการพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการวิจัยของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยพบว่ามีขั้นตอนที่ควรพิจารณาหากต้องการนำไปใช้ในองค์กรอื่นๆ ดังนี้ 1) การประเมินบริบทและปัญหาด้านวิจัยที่ผ่านมา 2) การกำหนดพันธกิจและภาพความสำเร็จในอนาคตขององค์กร 3) การกำหนดกิจกรรมการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่องมีเป้าหมายชัดเจนและสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของทีมวิจัย 4) การกำหนดตัวชี้วัดและเกณฑ์การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานให้ชัดเจน 5) การดำเนินการตามพันธกิจและกิจกรรม โดยเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงาน มีการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และประเมินผลงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อนำไปพัฒนางานอย่างต่อเนื่อง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลล้านนาภาคพายัพเชียงใหม่
dc.subject: วิจัย
dc.title: การพัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการวิจัยของทีมวิจัยสาขาการบัญชี มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลล้านนาภาคพายัพเชียงใหม่ : การประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ
dc.title.alternative: Developing research capacity building for the accounting department's research team of Rajamangala university of technology Lanna Chiang Mai : an application of empowerment evaluation
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to develop the strategy of developing research capacity building for the Accounting Department’s research team of Rajamangala University of Technology Lanna Chiang Mai; (2) to evaluate the success of developing research capacity building for the Accounting Department’s research team of Rajamangala University of Technology Lanna Chiang Mai; and (3) to synthesize the guidelines for developing research capacity building for the university faculty members. The development target group comprised 7 instructors forming the Accounting Department’s research team. The employed evaluation process was an application of the three steps of empowerment evaluation, namely, determining functions, taking stock, and planning for the future. Research instruments included a meeting record form, a training evaluation form, and a self-evaluation form on research knowledge and confidence. The research findings were summarized as follows: (1) The strategy for developing research capacity building for the Accounting Department’s research team included 6 activities: promoting the creation of research projects in the Accounting Department; promoting research learning atmosphere in the Accounting Department; promoting research capacity building development by organizing systematic, clear and concrete research workshops; promoting the research team to continuously participate in research workshops from both the internal and outside agencies; supporting the integration between classroom teaching and research, and supporting the establishment of research area as a strategic area of the Accounting Department. (2) Developing research capacity building for the research team was undertaken based on the above strategy in the following 5 training programs: First Program: Training Activities on Research Project Writing for Research Fund Application; Second Program: Training Activities on the Uses of Research Tools; Third Program: Training Activities on Research Synthesis for Uses in Article Writing for Publication; Fourth Program: Research Library Activities; and Fifth Program: Training Activities on Conducting Community Research. After the activities were implemented, the results of evaluation of the success of research capacity building development showed that the research team was equipped with knowledge on conducting research and was highly confident on conducting research; also, the number of research projects of the Accounting Department was increased. (3) The synthesized guidelines for developing research capacity building for university faculty members consisted of the following steps: 1) assessment of context and problems concerning prior research productivity; 2) establishment of the organization’s mission and future success images; 3) determination of continuous development activities with clear goals that are in line with the research team’s needs; 4) establishment of clear performance indicators and evaluation criteria; and 5) implementation of activities based on the mission, with emphasis on collaboration, knowledge sharing, and continuous assessments leading to continuous improvement