DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สังวรณ์ งัดกระโทก
dc.contributor.author: ปัทมพันธ์ โชติชญาน์นันทน์, 2503-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ประเมินการดำเนินงานการพัฒนาครูด้วยระบบ ยูทีคิว ออนไลน์ สำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรี และ (2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของการพัฒนาครูด้วยระบบ ยูทีคิว ออนไลน์ สำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ดูแลระบบ เจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 ครูผู้สอน และนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรี รวมทั้งสิ้น 680 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติทดสอบที ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ (1) การดำเนินงานการพัฒนาครูด้วยระบบ ยูทีคิว ออนไลน์ ของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 เจ้าหน้าที่ดูแลระบบ เห็นว่า การกำหนดแนวทาง การฝึกอบรม มีการปฏิบัติงานตามลำดับขั้นตอนที่ชัดเจน ด้านกระบวนการฝึกอบรมมีการจัดทำกระบวนการฝึกอบรมที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ด้านปัญหา อุปสรรค มีปัญหาระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตช้า บุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการฝึกอบรมระบบออนไลน์ การเข้าใช้ระบบไม่สะดวก และระบบล่มบ่อยมาก ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรปรับปรุงระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตให้รองรับงานได้ (2) ประสิทธิผลการพัฒนาครูด้วยระบบ ยูทีคิว ออนไลน์ ของครูผู้สอน และนักเรียน พบว่า ด้านปฏิกิริยาตอบสนองอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านพฤติกรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านผลลัพธ์อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบความรู้ที่ได้รับจากการฝึกอบรมและการนาความรู้ไปใช้ระหว่างครูที่สอบผ่านและสอบไม่ผ่าน พบว่า ครูมีความรู้ที่ได้รับจากการฝึกอบรมไม่แตกต่างกันและการนำความรู้ไปใช้ไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (3) ผลการพัฒนาครูด้วยระบบ ยูทีคิว ออนไลน์ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ควรจัดให้มีการพัฒนาครูด้วยระบบ ยูทีคิว ออนไลน์ ต่อไป และควรปรับปรุงรายการที่เป็นปัญหาในการดำเนินงานครั้งต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.149
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา-- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ครู--การประเมิน
dc.subject: การพัฒนาบุคลากร
dc.title: การประเมินผลการพัฒนาครูด้วยระบบ ยูทีคิว ออนไลน์ สำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of the UTQ Online Program for professional development of high school teachers in Ratchaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to assess the implementation of the UTQ Online Program for professional development of high school teachers in Ratchaburi province; and (2) to evaluate the effectiveness of the UTQ Online Program for professional development of high school teachers in Ratchaburi province. The research sample consisted of 680 people classified into the personnel in charge of the system, the personnel in the Office of Secondary Education Service Area 8, teachers, and students in secondary schools in Ratchaburi province. The research instruments were a 5-scale rating questionnaire and an interview structure. Quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test; while qualitative data from the interviews were analyzed with content analysis. The research findings could be concluded as follows: (1) Regarding the implementation of the UTQ Online Program for professional development of high school teachers by the Office of Secondary Education Service Area 8, the personnel in charge of the system viewed that the formulation of training guidelines was clear and the training was carried out according to a clear sequence of training steps, and the efficient training process was developed. As for the problems and obstacles, the problems were that the Internet system was slow, the personnel in charge lacked knowledge and understanding on the online training system, the access to using the system was inconvenient due to the fact that the system very often broke down. The main recommendation was that the Internet system should be improved to be in a good working condition. (2) Regarding the effectiveness of using the UTQ Online Program for professional development of teachers as viewed by the teachers and students, it was found that the reaction response was at the high level, the knowledge aspect was at the high level, the behavior aspect was at the high level, and the outcome aspect was at the high level. As for the comparison between teachers who passed and did not pass the test on of their obtained knowledge and their application of the knowledge, it was found that the two groups of teachers did not differ in their obtained knowledge and their application of the knowledge. (3) The overall result of using the UTQ Online Program for professional development of teachers was at the good level. The Program should be used for professional development of teachers in the future, and its problems should be eliminated before using it for professional development of teachers in the future.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นลินี ณ นคร