https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/8785
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชนกนารถ บุญวัฒนะกุล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วิชัย เจียมวิจิตรกุล, 2502- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน พฤติกรรมและความคิดของ เยาวชน ในเชิงศีลธรรม 2) ศึกษาวิธีการสัมมาอริยมรรคมีองค์ 8 ตามแนวทางภูผาฟ้าน้ำ 3) ศึกษาผล ของวิธีการที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมและความคิดของเยาวชน ในเชิงศีลธรรม 4) สังเคราะห์รูปแบบการ พัฒนาศีลธรรมให้กับเยาวชน ด้วยวิธีการสัมมาอริยมรรคมีองค์ 8 ตามแนวทางภูผาฟ้าน้ำเครือแห ชาวอโศก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 37 รูป/คน ประกอบด้วย สมณะการศึกษา ตัวแทนคุรุแม่ไก่ ตัวแทน ผู้ปกครอง เยาวชนเป้าหมาย ใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบสังเกตการณ์อย่างมีส่วนร่วม เก็บข้อมูลด้วย วิธีการสัมภาษณ์และสนทนากลุ่มทั้งในรูปแบบเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและหาข้อสรุปเชิงอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบัน เยาวชนมีวิถีชีวิตเชิงศีลธรรมตามแบบชาวอโศก และติดตามคุรุแม่ไก่ ด้านพฤติกรรมเชิงศีลธรรม มีการละเมิดศีลบ้างในเรื่องเล็กๆ น้อยๆ ด้าน ความคิดเชิงศีลธรรม มีทิศทางที่จะลด ละ เลิก ในสิ่งที่ทำให้ข้อศีลของตนบกพร่อง แต่ยังไม่เข้มแข็ง 2) วิธีการสัมมาอริยมรรคมีองค์ 8 ตามแนวทางภูผาฟ้าน้ำ คือ การสร้างสัมมาทิฏฐิในทุกด้าน ประกอบด้วยสิ่งแวดล้อม บุคลากร และกระบวนการที่ีเหมาะสมซึ่งได้แก่ การอยู่ร่วมกับคุรุแม่ไก่ ปฏิบัติศีล 5 ประเมินตนเอง ทำกุศลเพิ่มเมื่อละเมิด พบสมณะตามตารางเวลา 3) ผลของวิธีการ ช่วย ให้เยาวชนมีการพัฒนาการดีขึ้นทั้งพฤติกรรมและความคิดทุกตัวอย่าง และ 4) รูปแบบการพัฒนามี ดังนี้คือ 4.1) ปัจจัยป้อนเข้าได้แก่ เยาวชนที่ีสมัครใจ สิ่งแวดล้อม ได้แก่ วัฒนธรรมบุญนิยม 4.2) กระบวนการ ประกอบด้วย แนวคิดสัมมาอริยมรรคมีองค์ 8 และวิธีการ ประกอบด้วย การอยู่ ร่วมระหว่างลูกไก่กับแม่ไก่ การปฏิบัติศีล 5 ในชีวิตประจำวัน การประเมินศีล การสนทนาธรรมกับ สมณะ การทำโทษตนเอง เมื่อละเมิด การทำซ้ำเป็นกิจวัตร 4.3) ผลผลิต ได้แก่ เยาวชนจิตใจตั้งมั่นในระดับศีล 5 ได้จริง และ 4.4) ผลลัพธ์ ได้แก่ เยาวชนมั่นใจว่าจะไม่เสื่อมลงอีก | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | เยาวชน--แง่ศาสนา | th_TH |
dc.title | รูปแบบการพัฒนาศีลธรรมให้กับเยาวชนด้วยวิธีการสัมมาอริยมรรคมีองค์ 8 ตามแนวทางภูผาฟ้าน้ำเครือแหชาวอโศก | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Model of morality development for youths using the noble eightfold path method based on Phupha Fanam Khruahae practice of Chao Asok | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The Objectives of this research were to (1) to study the current moral state, behaviors and thinking of youths; (2) to study the Noble Eightfold Path Method Based on Phupha Fanam Khruahae Practice; (3) to study the effects of Method on moral behaviors and moral thinking of youths; and (4) to synthesize a model of morality development for youths using the Noble Eightfold Path Method Based on Phupha Fanam Khruahae Practice of Chao Asok. The 17 main informants consisted of monks in change of education, representatives of modeling teachers, representatives of parents, and target group youths. This study was the participatory observation type of qualitative research. Research data were collected via formal and informal interviews and focus group discussions. The obtained data were analyzed with content analysis to derive at inductive conclusions. Research findings revealed that (1) at present, youths adopted the moral way of life of Chao Asoke and followed the moral model demonstrated by modeling teachers; as for moral behaviors, their behaviors were mainly moral with only few violations of the percepts on just small matters; as for moral thinking, their thinking followed the direction of reducing of, refraining from, and stopping of matters that would result in defiling their precepts, but they were still not very firm in their conviction; (2) the Noble Eightfold Path Method based on Phupha Fanam practice was the creation of Sammaditthi (right understanding) on every aspect including the environment, personnel, and appropriate process, i.e. staying with the modeling teachers, practicing the five precepts, self-evaluation, making more merits when finding out that one violates the percept, and meeting the monks based on the schedule; (3) the effects of the Method were that it enabled every youth to better his/her behaviors and thinking; and (4) the morality development model comprised the following components: (4.1) the input comprising volunteer youths, and the environment, i.e. the merit-centered culture; (4.2) the process comprising the concept of Noble Eightfold Path Method, and the method which consisted of the learners and modeling teaches staying together, the practice of the five precepts in daily living, the self-evaluation on practicing precepts, the Dhamma conversation with the monks, the self-punishment when violating the precepts, and the regular practice to develop one’s habits; (4.3) the products which were youths who were committed to practicing the five precepts; and (4.4) the outcomes which were the youths’ commitment to maintain their practices without degeneration. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์ | th_TH |