https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/8835
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิธิพัฒน์ เมฆขจร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | รัตมณี หมื่นแก้ว, 2510- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษากับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปี ที่ 1 โรงเรียนโนนศิลาวิทยาคม จังหวัด ขอนแก่น โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลการจัดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวจิตตปัญญาศึกษา เพื่อปรับพฤติกรรมไม่เหมาะสมในชั้นเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (2) เปรียบเทียบผลการจัดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อปรับพฤติกรรมไม่เหมาะสมใน ชั้นเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับกิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ และ (3) เปรียบเทียบผล การจัดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อปรับพฤติกรรมไม่เหมาะสมในชั้นเรียนของ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนโนนศิลา วิทยาคม จังหวัดขอนแก่น ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 50 คน ที่ได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จาก ประชากรที่มีคะแนนพฤติกรรมที่ไม่เหมาะสมในชั้นเรียนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ระดับสูงแล้วใช้วิธีสุ่มอย่างง่ายอีก ครั้งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 25 คน กำหนดให้กลุ่มทดลองได้รับกิจกรรมแนะแนวตาม แนวจิตตปัญญาศึกษา ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับกิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ (1) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมในชั้นเรียนโดยรวม (2) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมตนเองในชั้นเรียนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้าง ขึ้น มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .71 (3) กิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวจิตตปัญญาศึกษา และ (4) กิจกรรมแนะแนว ปกติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) คะแนนจากแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมในชั้นเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่ม ทดลองหลังการทดลอง ลดลงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 (2) หลังการ ทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนจากแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมในชั้นเรียนลดลงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่ม ควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) คะแนนจากแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมในชั้นเรียนของ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองและในระยะติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกัน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.152 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา-- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | th_TH |
dc.subject | จิตตปัญญาศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.subject | นักเรียนประถมศึกษา--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลการจัดกิจกรรมแนะแนวตามแนวจิตตปัญญาศึกษาเพื่อปรับพฤติกรรมไม่เหมาะสมในชั้นเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนโนนศิลาวิทยาคม จังหวัดขอนแก่น | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of guidance activities based on contemplative education for modification of inappropriate behaviors in classroom of Mathayom Suksa I students of Nonsila Wittayakom School in Khon Kaen Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research was conducted with Mathayom Suksa I students of Nonsila Wittayakom School in Khon kaen province with the following purposes: (1) to compare the effects of guidance activities based on contemplative education for modification of inappropriate behaviors in classroom of the experimental group students before and after the experiment; (2) to compare the effect of guidance activities based on contemplative education for modification of inappropriate behaviors in classroom of the experimental group students with the effect on counterpart behaviors of the control group students who received normal guidance activities; and (3) to compare the effects of guidance activities based on contemplative education for modification of inappropriate behaviors in classroom of the experimental group students at the end of the experiment and during the follow up period. The research sample consisted of 50 Mathayom Suksa I students of Nonsila Wittayakom School in Khon Kaen province during the second semester the 2013 academic year. They were randomly selected from those who had high scores on inappropriate behaviors in classroom. Then they were randomly assigned into two groups of 25 students each. After that, one group was randomly assigned as the experimental group to receive guidance activities based on contemplative education; the other group, the control group to receive normal guidance activities. The employed research instruments were (1) a form for observation of classroom behaviors; (2) a scale for self-valuation of classroom behaviors, developed by the researcher, with reliability coefficient of .71; (3) guidance activities based on contemplative education; and (4) normal guidance activities. Statistics employed to analyze data were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings showed that (1) the post-experiment scores on inappropriate behaviors in classroom of the experimental group students significantly decreased from their pre-experiment counterpart scores at the .05 level; (2) the decrease in post-experiment scores on inappropriate behaviors in classroom of the experimental group students was significantly higher than the decrease in the postexperiment counterpart scores of the control group students at the .05 level; and (3) no significant difference was found between the post-experiment scores of the experimental group students and their counterpart scores during the follow up period. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิรนาท แสนสา | th_TH |