กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/8847
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนกนารถ บุญวัฒนะกุล
dc.contributor.author: รักชนก จินดาคำ, 2520-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหา และความต้องการในการลดพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อสุขภาพของชุมชนภาคเหนือ และ (2) เสนอแนวทางการลดพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อสุขภาพของชุมชนในภาคเหนือ ในการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสมาชิกในชุมชนบ้านแม่ป่าข่า ตำบลทาปลาดุก อำเภอแม่ทา จังหวัดลาพูน เป็นชุมชนที่มีการดำเนินงานด้านการลดการดื่มสุรา จำนวน 40 คน ชุมชนบ้านนากวาง ตำบลดอนไฟ อำเภอแม่ทะ จังหวัดลำปาง ที่มีการดำเนินงานด้านการลดพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อสุขภาพด้วยการบริโภคผักปลอดสารพิษ จำนวน 40 คน และชุมชนบ้านข่วงบุก ตำบลห้วยไร่ อำเภอเด่นชัย จังหวัดแพร่ ที่มีการดำเนินงานด้านการจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมในชุมชนด้วยการแก้ไขปัญหาขยะ จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ที่มีลักษณะเลือกตอบ แบบมาตรประมาณค่าและคำถามปลายเปิด การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสำหรับคำถามปลายเปิด ในการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกลุ่มตัวแทนผู้นำจากหลายภาคส่วน ในชุมชน ชุมชนละ 12 คน รวมทั้งหมด 36 คน ชุมชนละ 1 ครั้ง รวม 3 ครั้ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในขั้นตอนนี้ ได้แก่ ประเด็นสนทนากลุ่ม มีการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า สภาพปัญหาและความต้องการในการลดพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อสุขภาพของชุมชนภาคเหนือในด้านการลดการดื่มสุรา มีระดับความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เนื่องจากสมาชิกบางส่วนในชุมชน ยังมีความคิดเห็นในเรื่องการดื่มสุราว่าเป็นเรื่องส่วนบุคคล ยังไม่มีผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพและปัญหาชุมชนในระดับรุนแรง ในด้านของการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการบริโภค มีระดับความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับ มาก เนื่องจากปัญหาในด้านสุขภาพ ที่เกิดขึ้นกับสมาชิกในชุมชน ส่วนหนึ่งเป็นผลจากพฤติกรรมการบริโภคที่สะสมมาอย่างยาวนาน กิจกรรมจะสามารถกระตุ้นให้เกิดความตระหนักและปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมได้ ในด้านของการจัดการสภาพแวดล้อมของชุมชน ด้วยการแก้ไขปัญหาขยะ มีระดับความพึงพอใจ อยู่ในระดับมาก เนื่องจาก ปัญหาขยะส่งผลต่อสภาพแวดล้อม ทั้งดิน น้ำและอากาศ สำหรับปัญหาที่สำคัญของการดำเนินกิจกรรมลดพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อสุขภาพ ทั้งสามประเด็น พบว่า ปัญหาที่สำคัญคือ เรื่องการขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติและการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรม สำหรับแนวทางการการลดพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อสุขภาพของชุมชนในภาคเหนือ พบว่าจะต้องมีแนวทางในสามระดับ ได้แก่ ในระดับของผู้นำชุมชน ผู้นำชุมชนจะต้องมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ มีความตระหนักในปัญหา สามารถปฏิบัติเป็นแบบอย่างได้ ในระดับชุมชน สมาชิกในชุมชนต้องมีความตระหนัก มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นจาก พฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อสุขภาพ มีการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมในระดับปัจเจกบุคคล และควรมีกระบวนการในชุมชนที่ส่งเสริมการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม ในระดับเครือข่าย จำเป็นจะต้องได้รับการสนับสนุนทรัพยากรต่างๆ จากหน่วยงานอึ่นๆ ที่เป็น ภาคีเครือข่ายอย่างต่อเนื่อง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.254
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมสุขภาพ
dc.title: การศึกษาแนวทางการลดพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อสุขภาพของชุมชนในภาคเหนือ
dc.title.alternative: Study of approaches to reduce health risk behaviors of the community in the Northern Region
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the problem conditions of and needs for reducing health risk behaviors of the community in the Northern Region; and (2) to propose the approaches to reduce health risk behaviors of the community in the Northern Region. In the quantitative study, the research sample consisted of 40 members of Ban Mae Pakha community, Tha Pla Duk sub-district, Mae tha district, Lamphun province, which was a community working on reduction of liquor drinking; 40 members of Ban Na Kwang community, Don Fai sub-district, Mae Tha district, Lampang province, which was a community working on reduction of health risk behaviors by consuming pesticide-free vegetables; and 40 members of Ban Khuangbuk community, Huay Rai sub-district, Den Chai district, Phrae province, which was a community working on improving its environmental condition by solving garbage problems. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire composing of multiple-choice items, rating scale items, and open-ended items. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis for open-ended questions. In the qualitative study, the research sample totaling 36 people consisted of 12 representatives of sector leaders from each of the three communities. The focus group discussion was held three times, once for each community. The employed research instrument in this study was a form containing issues for focus group discussion. Research findings showed that the community members were satisfied at the moderate level with the problem conditions and needs for reducing health risk behavior of liquor drinking of the community in the Northern Region due to the fact that some community members still had the opinion that liquor drinking was a personal matter that did not have any serious effect on health problems of the community. The community members were satisfied at the high level with the problem conditions and needs for adjusting consuming behavior due to the fact that some health problems faced by community members were the results of bad consuming behaviors that had accumulated for a long time. Therefore, the activities would stimulate the community members to be aware of the problems and subsequently modify their consuming behavior. Also, their satisfaction with the improvement of the community’s environmental condition by solving garbage problems was at the high level due to the fact that the garbage problems would affect both the soil, water, and air environmental conditions. As for the main problem of undertaking activities to reduce all three health risk behaviors, it was found that the main problem was the lack of knowledge and understanding which affected the practice of and participation in the activities. Regarding the approaches for reducing health risk behaviors of the community in the Northern Region, it was found that the approaches should be implemented at three levels. At the community leader level, the community leaders must have knowledge and understanding, be aware of the problems, and conduct themselves as good models. At the community level, the community members must have knowledge, understanding and awareness of the impacts of health risk behaviors. Each individual must adjust his/her behaviors, and there should be community measures to promote the change of health risk behaviors. At the network level, other agencies that are network parties must provide resources in support of the community on a continuous basis.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณ
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Edu-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
147633.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม2.6 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons