DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กาญจนา วัธนสุนทร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นลินี ณ นคร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พิมลพรรณ เพชรสมบัติ, 2519--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2550-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2550
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนของศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน เขตดอนเมืองในด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมในการใช้หลักสูตร ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของหลักสูตร ด้านกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอน และด้านผลผลิตของหลักสูตร แหล่งข้อมูลประกอบด้วยบุคลากรของศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนเขตดอนเมือง 23 คน ได้แก่ผู้บริหาร 1 คน พนักงานราชการ 2 คน ครูผู้สอน 13 คน และบุคลากรฝ่ายสนับสนุนการสอนของ ศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนเขตดอนเมือง 7 คน และผู้ที่กำลังศึกษาในศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนในเขตดอนเมือง ปีการศึกษา 2549-2550 ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น จำนวน 350 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมในการใช้หลักสูตร ซึ่งมีอยู่ 3 รายการ พบว่า มีความพร้อมในระดับปานกลางทั้ง 3 รายการ ได้แก่ การเตรียมบุคลากร เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรและสื่อการเรียนการสอน แผนการเรียนรู้ และศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้นของหลักสูตร พบว่า มีความพร้อมในระดับมาก 2 จาก 4 รายการ มีความพร้อมระดับปานกลาง 2 รายการ ได้แก่ การปฏิบัติตามกรอบภารกิจในภาระงานสอนของครูและปฏิบัติตามกรอบภารกิจในภาระงานสนับสนุนการสอน ด้านกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอน พบว่า มีความพร้อมในระดับมาก 1 รายการ คือ และที่เห็นว่ามีความพร้อมในระดับปานกลาง มี 3 รายการ ได้แก่ การจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู การวัดและประเมินผล และกระบวนการก้ากับติดตามนิเทศช่วยเหลือผู้เรียน ด้านผลผลิตของหลักสูตรซึ่งมีอยู่ 2 รายการ พบว่ามีความพร้อมในระดับมาก 1 รายการ คือ มีความพร้อมในระดับปานกลาง 1 รายการ คือ คุณลักษณะด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การประเมินหลักสูตร
dc.subject: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ
dc.title: การประเมินหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนของศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนเขตดอนเมือง กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: An evaluation of non-formal education curriculum of Don Mueang District Community Learning Center, Bangkok Metropolis
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การประเมินการศึกษา)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to evaluate non-formal education curriculum of Don Mueang District Community Learning Center, Bangkok Metropolis, in four areas, namely, readiness preparation for implementation, inputs, learning and teaching management, and product. The sources of data were 23 personnel of Don Mueang Non-formal Education Service Center, comprising one center administrator, two government officials, 13 teachers, and 7 supporting personnel, and 350 students studying at Don Mueang Community Learning Center during the 2549 - 2550 academic years. The data collecting instruments were an interview form and a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The finding conclusions were as follows: On readiness preparation for curriculum implementation which comprised three components, it was found that respondents rated the readiness at the moderate level in all three components, namely, personnel preparation, preparation of documents pertaining to curriculum and instructional media/leaming plans, and preparation of community learning center. On fundamental input of the curriculum, it was found that respondents rated the readiness of input at the high level in two out of four components, and at the moderate level in the other two components, namely, the teacher’s performance in accordance with the teaching function and the performance in accordance with the supporting function. On instructional management process, it was found that respondents rated the readiness of the process at the high level in one out of four components, and at the moderate level in the rest three components, namely, instructional management by teachers, measurement and evaluation of learning outcomes, and monitoring, follow- up, and supervision of learners. On the product of the curriculum which comprised two components, it was found that one component was rated at the high level, while the other was rated at the moderate level, namely, the moral and ethical characteristics of the students