DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จารุภัทร มุสิกรัตน์, 2527--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความต้องการของครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรมในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง สาระภูมิศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานภาคใต้ (2) สร้างแบบจำลองการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง และ (3) ประเมินแบบจำลองการออกแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) ครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม สังกัดโรงเรียนในพื้นที่อำเภอเกาะสมุย จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน 23 คน (2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านภูมิศาสตร์ จำนวน 10 คน และ (3) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา จำนวน 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) แบบสอบถามความต้องการกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง (2) แบบระดมความเห็นในการสนทนากลุ่ม (3) ต้นแบบชิ้นงานแบบจำลอง และ (4) แบบประเมินรับรองต้นแบบชิ้นงานแบบจำลอง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ครูผู้สอนมีความต้องการในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริงโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ผลการสร้างแบบจำลอง พบว่า ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นว่าแบบจำลองการออกแบบกิจกรรม การศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง สาระภูมิศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ภาคใต้ ประกอบด้วย (ก) องค์ประกอบด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์สภาพกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่ในปัจจุบัน การวิเคราะห์ปัญหากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่ในปัจจุบัน การวิเคราะห์ความจำเป็นในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง การกำหนดขอบข่ายเนื้อหาสำหรับกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง การกำหนดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง การกำหนดคุณสมบัติผู้สอน การกำหนดคุณสมบัติผู้เรียน การกำหนดเทคโนโลยีและคุณสมบัติของคอมพิวเตอร์ และการกำหนดเกณฑ์การประเมินผลกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง (ข) องค์ประกอบด้านกระบวนการ ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การแนะนำขั้นตอนกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การศึกษาเนื้อหาที่กำหนด ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การปฏิบัติตามกิจกรรมที่ได้รับมอบหมาย ขั้นตอนที่ 4 การให้คำปรึกษา/ขอคำปรึกษาระหว่างการดำเนินกิจกรรม และขั้นตอนที่ 5 การติดตามผลและประเมินผล และ (ค) องค์ประกอบด้านผลลัพธ์ ได้แก่ การประเมินผลก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง การประเมินแบบจำลองการออกแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง และการปรับปรุงแบบจำลองการออกแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง (3) ผลการประเมินแบบจำลองการออกแบบกิจกรรม การศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความเห็นว่าแบบจำลองที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริง สาระภูมิศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ภาคใต้ ได้ในระดับ เหมาะสมมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.205
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ภูมิศาสตร์ -- กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.title: แบบจำลองการออกแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกสถานที่เสมือนจริงสาระภูมิศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในภาคใต้
dc.title.alternative: Model of design for activities in virtual field trip via web-based instruction in the geography substance for Primary School students under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in the Southern Region.
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the needs of teachers in the Social Studies, Religion and Culture Learning Area for organizing activities in virtual fieldtrip in the Geography Substance for primary school students under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in the Southern region; to construct a model of design for virtual field trip activities; and (3) to evaluate the model of design for virtual field trip activities. The research sample consisted of (1) 23 teachers teaching in the Social Studies, Religion and Culture Learning Area of schools in Ko Samui district, Surat Thani province, (2) 10 experts comprising experts on educational technology and communications and experts on geography, and (3) three specialists on educational technology and communications. The employed research instruments comprised (1) a questionnaire on the needs for virtual field trip activities, (2) a brainstorming form for focus group discussion, (3) a prototype of the model of design for virtual field trip activities, and (4) an evaluation and certifying form for the prototype of the model. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that (1) the overall need for organizing virtual field trip activities of the teachers was at the high level; (2) as for results of constructing the model, the experts had opinions that the constructed model of design for virtual field trip activities in the Geography Substance for primary school students under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in the Southern region should be consisted of (a) the input component consisting of the following: the analysis of the current state of field trip activities; the analysis of problems of the current field trip activities; the analysis of the needs for organizing virtual field trip activities; the determination of the scope and contents of virtual field trip activities; the determination of objectives of virtual field trip activities; the determination of activities for virtual field trips; the determination of qualifications of teachers; the determination of qualifications of learners; the determination of technology and characteristics of computers; and the determination of criteria for evaluation of virtual field trip activities; (b) the process component consisting of the following steps: the first step: the introduction of steps of virtual field trip activities; the second step: the study of the determined contents; the third step: the undertaking of the assigned activities; the fourth step: the giving of advices and asking for advices during the activities; and the fifth step: the monitoring and evaluation of the activities; and (c) the output component consisting of the following: the evaluations before, during, and after the virtual field trip activities; the evaluation of the model of design for virtual field trip activities; and the improvement of the model of design for virtual field trip activities; (3) as for evaluation results of the constructed model of design for virtual field trip activities by specialists on educational technology and communications, the specialists had opinions that the constructed model was highly appropriate to be used as the guidelines for conducting virtual field trip activities in the Geography Substance for primary school students under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in the Southern region