DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่ง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ตะติมา นุ้ยฉิม, 2511--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจ เครือข่ายทางสังคม ประสบการณ์ในงานอาสาสมัคร ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมอาสาสมัครของอาสาสมัครคุมประพฤติ กระทรวงยุติธรรมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) ศึกษาอำนาจพยากรณ์ของแรงจูงใจ เครือข่ายทางสังคม ประสบการณ์ในงานอาสาสมัครที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมอาสาสมัครของอาสาสมัครคุมประพฤติ กระทรวงยุติธรรม ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (3) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมอาสาสมัครของอาสาสมัครคุมประพฤติ กระทรวงยุติธรรม ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (4) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนางานอาสาสมัครคุมประพฤติในการช่วยเหลือภารกิจของกรมคุมประพฤติกระทรวงยุติธรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นอาสาสมัครคุมประพฤติ กระทรวงยุติธรรม ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 301 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบบังเอิญ กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับ ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมอาสาสมัครของอาสาสมัครคุมประพฤติ กระทรวงยุติธรรม โดยมีค่าความเที่ยงอยู่ที่ .97 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ระดับแรงจูงใจ เครือข่ายทางสังคม และประสบการณ์ในงานอาสาสมัคร ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมอาสาสมัครของอาสาสมัครคุมประพฤติ กระทรวงยุติธรรมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) แรงจูงใจ เครือข่ายทางสังคม ประสบการณ์ในงานอาสาสมัคร สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมอาสาสมัครได้ร้อยละ 45 (3) อาสาสมัครคุมประพฤติที่มีระยะเวลาและประสบการณ์การเป็นอาสาสมัครแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมอาสาสมัครในภาพรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (4) แนวทางการพัฒนางานอาสาสมัครคุมประพฤติในการช่วยเหลือภารกิจของกรมคุมประพฤติ กระทรวงยุติธรรม ได้แก่ กรมคุมประพฤติควรพัฒนาบุคลากร การบริหารงาน ระบบสรรหา ศักยภาพ รางวัลเชิดชูเกียรติและบทบาทอาสาสมัครคุมประพฤติที่ชัดเจน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.125
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: อาสาสมัครคุมประพฤติ -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมอาสาสมัครของอาสาสมัครคุมประพฤติกระทรวงยุติธรรมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting voluntary behaviors of probation volunteers under the Ministry of Justice in Bangkok Metropolitan Area
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were (1) to study the levels of factors of motivation, social network, and experience in volunteer work affecting voluntary behaviors of probation volunteers under the Ministry of Justice in Bangkok metropolitan area; (2) to study the combined predicting power of motivation, social network, and experience in volunteer work on voluntary behaviors of probation volunteers under the Ministry of Justice in Bangkok metropolitan area; (3) to compare voluntary behaviors of probation volunteers under the Ministry of Justice in Bangkok metropolitan area as classified by personal factors; and (4) to study the guidelines for development of probation volunteer work in contribution to the mission of the Department of Probation, Ministry of Justice. The research sample consisted of 301 probation volunteers under the Ministry of Justice in Bangkok metropolitan area, obtained by incidental sampling. The sample size was determined based on Taro Yamane's method. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on factors affecting voluntary behaviors of probation volunteers under the Ministry of Justice in Bangkok metropolitan area, with reliability coefficient of .97. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, multiple regression analysis, and content analysis. The research results showed that (1) the overall and by-aspect rating means of motivation, social network, and experience in volunteer work affecting voluntary behaviors of probation volunteers under the Ministry of Justice in Bangkok metropolitan area were at the high level; (2) the predicting factors of motivation, social network, and experience in volunteer work could be combined to predict voluntary behaviors of probation volunteers by 45 percent; (3) probation volunteers with different volunteering work durations and volunteering work experiences differed significantly in their overall voluntary behavior at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (4) guidelines for development of probation volunteer work in contribution to the mission of the Department of Probation, Ministry of Justice were that the Department of Probation should develop the personnel, work administration, recruitment system, capacity, citation awards, and clear roles of probation volunteer