DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่ง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ธีรกานท์ มูลรังษี, 2532--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิถีชีวิตและการปรับตัวของวัยรุ่นชายรักชายในระดับอุดมศึกษา จังหวัดพิษณุโลก โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 9 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผลการสัมภาษณ์ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า วิถีชีวิตของวัยรุ่นชายรักชายในระดับอุดมศึกษา สามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 5 ประเด็น ดังนี้ (1) ภูมิหลังของสาเหตุการเป็นชายรักชาย พบว่า ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักมีความสนิทสนมกับมารดาหรือญาติที่เป็นเพศหญิงมากกว่าเพศชายหรือมีญาติที่แสดงพฤติกรรมโน้มเอียงทางเพศให้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักได้พบเห็น และผู้ให้ข้อมูลยังมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับสังคมปกติและสังคมของกลุ่มบุคคลที่มีพฤติกรรมโน้มเอียงทางเพศเป็นอย่างดี (2) ด้านการยอมรับและความชัดเจนในการเป็นชายรักชาย พบว่า ผู้ให้ข้อมูล เกิดรับรู้ตัวตนครั้งแรกในช่วงวัยเด็กหรือวัยรุ่นตอนต้น และสามารถยอมรับความเป็นชายรักชายได้ในช่วงมัธยมศึกษา จากการแสวงหาคาตอบในตัวตนของตนเอง และเปิดเผยต่อครอบครัวและสังคมเป็นลำดับต่อมา ซึ่งการยอมรับจากครอบครัวและสังคมนี้ ขึ้นอยู่กับความเข้าใจและความคาดหวังในตัวตนของผู้ให้ข้อมูล รวมถึงประสบการณ์ของในแต่ละสังคมและครอบครัว (3) ด้านปัญหาใช้ชีวิต พบว่า ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก มีปัญหาในด้านการศึกษา ซึ่งมักส่งผลกระทบต่อจิตใจ เนื่องจากต้องการรักษาการยอมรับจากสังคมผ่านการศึกษา (4) การสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับคนรัก พบว่า มีการพบกันครั้งแรกในอินเตอร์เน็ตเป็นส่วนใหญ่และได้มีการสร้างความสัมพันธ์เป็นกระบวนการ ซึ่งหากไม่สามารถรักษาความสัมพันธ์นี้ได้ก็จะเกิดการเลิกรากันในที่สุด และผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่ผ่านการมีคนรักจะผ่านการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ด้วยเช่นกัน และ (5) มุมมองการเป็นชายรักชาย พบว่า ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักไม่มีความเสียใจที่เป็นชายรักชาย แต่ให้ความสาคัญกับการวางตัวและการพัฒนาตนเองเพื่อให้เป็นที่ยอมรับจากสังคม จากผลการวิจัยดังกล่าวสามารถนาไปใช้ในการวางแผน การดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับชายรักชาย ไม่ว่าจะเป็นในสถานศึกษาหรือในสังคมเพื่อลดโอกาสเสี่ยงในการดำเนินชีวิตของชายรักชาย และเป็นการป้องกันปัญหาที่จะเกิดขึ้นตามมาในอนาคตต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: รักร่วมเพศชาย -- ไทย
dc.subject: บุรุษ -- พฤติกรรมทางเพศ
dc.subject: รักร่วมเพศ -- ไทย
dc.subject: วิถีทางเพศ
dc.subject: นักศึกษา -- การดำเนินชีวิต
dc.title: วิถีชีวิตของวัยรุ่นชายรักชายที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับอุดมศึกษา
dc.title.alternative: Life style of homosexual male adolescents studying in higher education institutions
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study was a qualitative research with the purpose to study the life style and self-adjustment of homosexual male adolescents studying in higher education institutions in Phitsanulok province. The researcher collected research data by conducting in-depth interviews of nine purposively selected key informants, and descriptively analyzed the interview results with content analysis. Research findings revealed that life style of homosexual male adolescents studying in higher education institutions could be described in the following five issues: (1) On the causal background of being homosexual, it was found that the key informants had more affectionate feelings toward their mother or female relatives than toward male relatives, or had relatives who demonstrated homosexual related behaviors for them to see. The key informants also had good and positive relationships with both the group of normal behavior people, as well as the group of homosexual related behavior people in the society. (2) On the acceptance of and clarity of being homosexual, it was found that the key informants started to have self-awareness of being homosexual during their childhood or early adolescent periods, and could accept their homosexuality while they were studying in the high school as a result of self-searching for their own answers and subsequently revealing the truth to their family and the society. The acceptance by their family and the society depended on the self-understanding and self-expectation of the informants, as well as the experiences of the family and social members in general. (3) On problems in their lives, it was found that the key informants had problems in their study which often had impacts on their mind due to the fact that they needed acceptance from the society via their education. (4) On the relationship with their lovers, it was found that the majority of them got acquainted with their lovers via online social media in the Internet, and they kept on sustaining their relationship process. However, if the relationship could not be sustained, it would finally come to an end. Also, the key informants who had lovers tended to have sexual relationship with their lovers. (5) On their viewpoints toward being homosexual, it was found that the key informants did not regret on their being homosexual; instead, they gave importance to their own conducts and self-improvement in order to gain acceptance from the society. The above-mentioned research findings could be applied for planning and undertaking actions concerning homosexual males either in educational institutions or in the general society in order to reduce the homosexual males’ risks in living their lives, and to prevent problems that might occur to them in the future