https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13917
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศันสนีย์ สังสรรค์อนันต์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ธนัชชา โพธิกุล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี (ศษ.ม. (แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาบทเรียนออนไลน์ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี เรื่อง ข้อมูลและการจัดการข้อมูล ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 2) ศึกษาความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนออนไลน์ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี เรื่อง ข้อมูลและการจัดการข้อมูล และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนออนไลน์ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี เรื่อง ข้อมูลและการจัดการข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนราษฎร์ร่วมสามัคคี และโรงเรียนวัดหนองตางู จำนวน 39 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) บทเรียนออนไลน์วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี เรื่อง ข้อมูลและการจัดการข้อมูล 2) แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน และแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนแบบคู่ขนาน และ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนออนไลน์ สถิติและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) บทเรียนออนไลน์ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี เรื่อง ข้อมูลและการจัดการข้อมูล มีประสิทธิภาพ 77.10/75.33 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 75/75 2) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนออนไลน์มีความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ3) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนออนไลน์มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก โดยข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจสูงสุดคือ การเรียนด้วยบทเรียนออนไลน์ทำให้นักเรียนมีความมั่นใจในการเรียนมากขึ้น | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | other | th_TH |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาบทเรียนออนไลน์วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี เรื่อง ข้อมูลและการจัดการข้อมูล ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มโรงเรียนบึงพิมพาสามัคคี สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครสวรรค์ เขต 2 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Development of online lessons in the Science and Technology Course on the topic of Information and Information Management for Grade 5 students of Bueng Phimpha Samakkhi School Cluster under Nakhon Sawan Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 | th_TH |
dc.type | Independent Study | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were (1) to develop online lessons in the Science and Technology Course on the topic of Information and Information Management for Grade 5 students based on the set efficiency criterion; (2) to study the learning progress of the students learning from the online lessons in the Science and Technology Course on the topic of Information and Information Management; and (3) to study the satisfaction of the students who learned from the online lessons in the Science and Technology Course on the topic of Information and Information Management. The research sample consisted of 39 Grade 5 students in Rat Ruam Samakki School and Wat Nong Ta-ngu School, obtained by multi-stage sampling. The employed research instruments comprised (1) online lessons in the Science and Technology Course on the topic of Information and Information Management; (2) two parallel forms of an achievement test for pre-testing and post-testing; and (3) a questionnaire on satisfaction of Grade 5 students who learned from the online lessons in the Science and Technology Course on the topic of Information and Information Management. Statistics used for data analysis were the E1/E2 efficiency index, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) the developed online lessons in the Science and Technology Course on the topic of Information and Information Management were efficient at 77.10/75.33, thus meeting the set 75/75 efficiency criterion; (2) students learning from the online lessons achieved learning progress significantly at the .05 level; and (3) the students who learned from the online lessons were satisfied with the lessons at the high level, with the item receiving the highest satisfaction mean score being that on the learning with online lessons enabling the students to have more confidence in their learning. | en_US |