DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศศิธร กาญจนสุวรรณ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สมคิด พรมจุ้ย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวพร เซ็มเฮง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พัฒนจิตต์ สุขไพบูลย์, 2511--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ศึกษาศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการประเมินตามสภาพจริง ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการจีแพส สำหรับผู้เรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) รูปแบบการประเมินตามสภาพจริง ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) การตั้งเป้าหมายด้านผู้เรียน (2) การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามสภาพจริง และ (3) การตรวจสอบและให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ รูปแบบมีมาตรฐานด้านความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีมาตรฐานด้านความเป็นไปได้มาตรฐานด้านความถูกต้อง และมาตรฐานด้านความเป็นประโยชน์อยู่ในระดับมาก และ2) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ พบว่า ผลการทดสอบความสามารถในการคิดขั้นสูงของผู้เรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนคะแนนผลการทดสอบทางการศึกษาระดับชาติขั้นพื้นฐานของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ต่างกัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการประเมินการศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: การประเมินตามสภาพจริง
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้--การจัดการ
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินตามสภาพจริงในการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการจีแพส สำหรับผู้เรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา
dc.title.alternative: A development of the authentic assessment model of GPAS instructional for primary school students
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to develop and evaluate the effectiveness of the authentic assessment model of GPAS instructional for primary school students. The research operation was divided into 2 phases. Phase 1 was to create the authentic assessment model for instructional management with GPAS process. There were 3 steps as follows: 1) Study the condition and problems of the authentic assessment acording to GPAS instructional process of primary school teachers by submitting a questionnaire about condition and authentic assessment problem of instructional management with GPAS process to 4 0 0 teachers at the elementary level which came from multi-stage sampling; 2) Draft a practical authentic assessment model for instructional management with GPAS process by synthesizing the data obtained from the analysis of relevant documents and research, data from condition studies and problems of authentic assessment according to GPAS instructional process and information from focus group with administrators and teachers who were specialized in instructional management with GPAS process, 2 times, 9 people at a time, and 3) Examine preliminary quality of the authentic assessment model for instructional management with the GPAS process using experts in the field of measurement and evaluation, instructional management with the GPAS process and curriculum and instruction. On either field had 3 people. The research tool was a quality assessment of the authentic assessment model for instructional management with the GPAS process. Data was analyzed through frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, and content analysis. Phase 2 was established to evaluate the effectiveness of the authentic assessment model of GPAS instructional. It was experimented for 1 semester with teachers and 6th grade students that were divided into an experimental group and a control group each of which had 30 students. The instrument tool included a high order thinking test and ordinary national educational test. Data was analyzed through average, standard deviation, and t- test. The findings indicated that: 1. The authentic assessment model consisted of 3 elements: 1) Learners’ goals setting; 2) Authentic instructional management; and 3) Evaluation and feedback. The model found the highest level of propriety standard, while feasibility, accuracy and utility standards were at a high level. 2. The effectiveness of the model showed that the high order thinking of the experimental group were significantly higher than that of the control group at .05 but the comparison of ordinary national educational test scores between experimental group and control group was found non-significant difference.