DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมคิด พรมจุ้ย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พงศ์ธารา วิจิตเวชไพศาล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กัญญาภัค ศรีสุขโภศลิน, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะของผู้ช่วยพยาบาล โรงเรียนผู้ช่วยพยาบาล คณะแพทยศาสตร์ศิริราชพยาบาล และ (2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะของผู้ช่วยพยาบาล โรงเรียนผู้ช่วยพยาบาล คณะแพทยศาสตร์ศิริราชพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย (1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 20 คน เลือกแบบเจาะจง (2) ผู้ช่วยพยาบาลที่สำเร็จการศึกษา หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรผู้ช่วยพยาบาล โรงเรียนผู้ช่วยพยาบาล คณะแพทยศาสตร์ศิริราชพยาบาล ซึ่งประจำการที่โรงพยาบาลศิริราช และปฏิบัติงานยังไม่ถึง 1 ปี จำนวน 91 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามที่มีลักษณะเป็นคำถามปลายเปิดและแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน มัธยฐาน พิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ดัชนีความสอดคล้อง ความเที่ยง และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า (1) ตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะผู้ช่วยพยาบาล โรงเรียนผู้ช่วยพยาบาล คณะแพทยศาสตร์ศิริราชพยาบาล ที่สร้างขึ้นประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 5 ด้าน 48 ตัวชี้วัด คือ (ก) ด้านการช่วยปฏิบัติการพยาบาล 16 ตัวชี้วัด (ข) ด้านการสื่อสารและสัมพันธภาพ 11 ตัวชี้วัด (ค) ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม และกฏหมาย 8 ตัวชี้วัด (ง) ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีและสารสนเทศ 4 ตัวชี้วัด และ (จ) ด้านพฤติกรรมการบริการที่เป็นเลิศ 9 ตัวชี้วัด ส่วนเกณฑ์ตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะของผู้ช่วยพยาบาล โรงเรียนผู้ช่วยพยาบาล คณะแพทยศาสตร์ศิริราชพยาบาล ใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยตั้งแต่ 3.50 ขึ้นไป และ(2) ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะผู้ช่วยพยาบาล โรงเรียนผู้ช่วยพยาบาล คณะแพทยศาสตร์ศิริราชพยาบาล ทั้ง 5 ด้าน จำนวน 48 ตัวชี้วัด มีความตรงตามเนื้อหา อยู่ระหว่าง .60 – 1.00 ความตรงตามเกณฑ์มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทั้งรายด้านและรายข้อ และมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .95
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.200
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ผู้ช่วยพยาบาล
dc.subject: สมรรถนะ
dc.title: การพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะของผู้ช่วยพยาบาล โรงเรียนผู้ช่วยพยาบาลคณะแพทยศาสตร์ศิริราชพยาบาล มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล
dc.title.alternative: Development of indicators of competency of nurse assistants at tha School of Nurses Assistants, Faculty of Medicine Siriraj Hospital, Mahidol University
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to develop indicators of competency of nurse assistants at the School of Nurse Assistants, Faculty of Medicine Siriraj Hospital; and (2) to verify quality of indicators of competency of nurse assistants at the School of Nurse Assistants, Faculty of Medicine Siriraj Hospital. The research sample comprised (1) 20 purposively selected experts; (2) 91 nurse assistants who graduated from the Nurse Assistant Certificate Program of the School of Nurse Assistants, Faculty of Medicine Siriraj Hospital and working for less than a year at Siriraj Hospital. The research instrument was a questionnaire consisting of the 5-scale rating questionnaire and the open-ended questionnaire parts. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, median, inter-quartile range, IOC index, reliability, and t-test. Research findings revealed that (1) the developed indicators of competency of nurse assistants at the School of Nurse Assistants, Faculty of Medicine Siriraj Hospital comprised 48 indicators within five competencies as follows: (a) 16 indicators in the competency of work performance as nurse assistant; (b) 11 indicators in the competency of communications and human relationship; (c) eight indicators in the competency of morality, ethics and laws; (d) four indicators in the competency of using information technology; and (e) nine indicators in the competency of excellent service behaviors; on the other hand, the rating mean of 3.50 or over was used as the criterion for selection of indicators; and (2) results of quality verification of the 48 indicators in the five competencies showed that their content validity indices ranged from .60 to 1.00; the criterion related validity indices were significant at the .05 level for each competency and each indicator; and their overall reliability coefficient was .95